互联网用户行为的建模与预测

Abstract: 近年来,互联网已经渗透到社会生活的方方面面,其数字化的特点也使得记录人们在网络空间中的行为变得切实可行。理解人们在互联网上的行为方式、规律及其影响因素有助于更好地挖掘用户兴趣以提供更准确的推荐,改进互联网环境与服务,以及准确分析评估大规模用户群体的行为。本文面向互联网用户行为,综述近年来行为建模与预测方面的主要进展,并展望这一领域的未来研究课题。

Other Abstract: In recent years, the Internet has shaped almost every aspect of our lives and digital services have made it possible to record user behaviors. Understanding how users behave on the Web and finding regularities and factors influencing these behaviors help discover user interests to offer better recommendations, improve the Internet environment and services, and accurately assess the behavior impact of a large crowd, providing support for the social management and control of the Web. Focusing on the behavior of Web users, this paper surveys recent research progress of user behavior modeling and prediction, and prospects its future development.

Keyword: 互联网用户行为 行为建模与预测