社会计算与计算社会: 智慧社会的基础与必然

Abstract

基于社会计算,智慧社会可充分利用开放流动的大数据资源,综合协调人、地、事、物和组织等各种要素,形成信息对称、权利对等、扁平化组织的社会结构,推动传统社会管理模式向分布式、集约化、信息化、智能化、全响应的创新社会管理模式的转变.为此,必须同时以海量社会传感器网络为基础,以高性能分布式计算为支撑,以知识自动化技术为核心,以虚实互动的平行系统为手段,推动对社会的全面感知、建模、解析、决策及反馈执行,进而实现集舆情感知、平行管理和移动指挥与控制为一体的闭环反馈组态式的社会管理,全面提升其功能与服务水平.

Other Abstract: Social computing, as the technical foundation of future computational smart societies, has potential to improve the effectiveness of using dynamic and open-source big data, systematically integrate various factors including people, positions, events, objects and organizations, and establish a novel social structure with symmetric information, equal rights and a flat configuration. As such, social computing can facilitate the evolution of social administration from traditional paradigms to an intensive, informational, intelligent and innovative model with real-time and complete responses. To this end, we should take full advantage of such key technologies as social sensor networks, knowledge automation, high-performance distributed computing, and cyber/artificial-physical-coupled parallel systems to enhance overall capabilities in perception, modeling, analysis, decision-making and implementation, and thus improve societal functions and services. The ultimate goal is to create a novel and configurable social management mode with closed-loop feedback from public opinion, parallel management, and mobile command and control.

Keyword: 智慧社会 Acp 社会计算 知识自动化 闭环反馈组态式管理