基于自适应训练的疑问句语音合成

Abstract: 针对目前合成语音缺乏表现力的现状,本文提出了一种基于自适应训练的疑问句语音合成方法。采用基于统计参数语音合成技术,用大规模的陈述句语料训练初始声学模型,在此基础上,采用小规模的疑问句语料进行自适应训练,得到疑问句的声学模型,从而合成出具有疑问语气的语音。实验结果表明,在疑问句训练语料较少的情况下,该方法的合成语音在自然度以及客观评价指标上明显优于以相同疑问句语料直接训练的方法,并且能用较少的语料达到直接采用大语料训练的效果

Other Abstract: In order to improve the expressiveness of synthetic speech, a question speech synthesis method based on adaptive training is proposed in this paper. By statistical parametric speech synthesis based on MSD-HSMM, a large corpus of exclamatory sentences is used to train the initial acoustic model. Based on the initial acoustic model, a small corpus of question sentences is adaptively trained to gain the question acoustic model and then synthesize the question speech. Conclusions can drew from the experiments that the subjective and objective evaluations of the synthetic speech by this method is superior to the traditional method, where the same size corpus of question sentences is trained directly. Besides, the results of a relatively small training corpus by this method are comparable with the larger training corpus by the traditional method

Keyword: 疑问句生成 自适应 语音合成