区块链技术发展现状与展望

Abstract: 区块链是随着比特币等数字加密货币的日益普及而逐渐兴起的一种全新的去中心化基础架构与分布式计算范式, 目前已经引起政府部门、金融机构、科技企业和资本市场的高度重视与广泛关注. 区块链技术具有去中心化、时序数据、集体维护、可编程和安全可信等特点, 特别适合构建可编程的货币系统、金融系统乃至宏观社会系统. 本文通过解构区块链的核心要素, 提出了区块链系统的基础架构模型, 详细阐述了区块链及与之相关的比特币的基本原理、技术、方法与应用现状, 讨论了智能合约的理念、应用和意义, 介绍了基于区块链的平行社会发展趋势, 致力于为未来相关研究提供有益的指导与借鉴.

Other Abstract: Blockchain is an emerging decentralized architecture and distributed computing paradigm underlying Bitcoin and other cryptocurrencies, and has recently attracted intensive attention from governments, financial institutions, high-tech enterprises, and the capital markets. Blockchain's key advantages include decentralization, time-series data, collective maintenance, programmability and security, and thus is particularly suitable for constructing a programmable monetary system, financial system, and even the macroscopic societal system. In this paper, we proposed a basic model of the blockchain system, discussed the principles, technologies, methods and applications of blockchain and the related Bitcoin systems. We also discussed the smart contract and its applications, and presented the future trends of blockchain-enabled paralleled societies. This paper is aimed at providing helpful guidance and reference for future research efforts.

Keyword: 区块链 比特币 共识机制 智能合约 平行社会