视觉认知计算模型综述

Other Abstract

视觉认知计算模型作为联系视觉认知和信息计算的有效手段,其研究涉及到认知科学、信息科学等多个交叉学科,具有复杂性和多样性等特点.为能更好地把握其发展规律,文中从视觉计算角度系统总结视觉认知计算模型,以其两个主要来源为主线分别从生物视觉机制和视觉计算理论回顾视觉认知计算模型的发展.根据其研究的特点,对视觉认知计算模型的发展做出一定评述,并指出视觉认知计算模型的发展必将对计算视觉理论和生物视觉机制产生深远影响.

The computational models for vision have the characteristics of complex and diversity,as they come from many subjects such as cognition science and information science. In this paper,the computational models for vision are investigated from the biological visual mechanism and computational vision theory systematically. Some points of view about the prospects of the computational model are presented. The development of the computational model will build the bridge for the computational vision and biological visual mechanism.

Keyword: 认知计算 计算机视觉