五自由度搬运机器人系统设计与运动学分析

其他摘要: 设计了一种用于冲压生产线上下料操作的新型五自由度搬运机器人.首先,结合冲压生产线的应用需求设计了机器人的机械结构,并进一步构建了其控制系统;然后,对机器人运动学进行分析,建立机器人连杆坐标系,利用D-H法描述机器人正向运动学模型,并求解机器人逆运动学;最后,对机器人工作空间和运动精度进行描述,将工作空间分别投影到xy,xz,yz三个平面得到其具体参数,利用雅可比矩阵求解各关节最大容许误差,对机器人的参数设计和轨迹规划具有指导意义.;

A new 5 degree of freedom handling robot for punching production line was designed in this paper. Firstly, the robot mechanical structure was designed considering requirements of the punching production line. Then the control system was built. Secondly, the forward kinematics model was analyzed. The link coordinate system was established by the D-H method. The inverse kinematics was solved. Finally, workspace and movement precision was described. The workspace was projected to XY, XZ, YZ three planes to get its specific parameters. The maximum permissible error of each joint was solved using the Jacobian matrix. Kinematics, workspace and movement precision analysis are instructive to robot parameter design and trajectory planning.

关键词: 五自由度搬运机器人 运动学 工作空间 运动精度 分析