基于RFID技术的移动式智能工具箱系统设计与实现

关键词: 工装工具管理、rfid、智能工具箱、rfid系统性能及优化

摘要        随着制造物联技术的发展,制造业和运输业也得到快速发展,面对国际先进制造企业的竞争和瞬息万变的市场需求,要求我国先进制造业必须进一步提高精益化管理水平。工装工具的管理是生产管理的重要环节,面对种类和数量繁多的工具,如果管理不善,会对制造效率、制造质量、生产成本造成极大的影响。目前大部分管理方式无法达到智能、高效和精细的水平,由此采用现代化的科学技术来实现工装工具管理的智能化、精细化、高效化具有非常重要的现实意义。

为解决生产制造企业工装工具管理问题,本文设计和实现了一套基于RFID技术的移动式智能工具箱系统,可对密闭复杂电磁环境中的工装工具进行实时、可靠检测,并通过对影响系统性能的因素进行测试使系统具有最佳的检测性能。本文进行的主要工作如下:

1. 设计了移动式智能工具箱系统总体架构,根据实际应用需求,将系统总体架构分为资源层、控制感知层、操作层、数据服务层和应用层五层结构,该清晰架构可对各个目标进行高效整合从而实现对工装工具智能、精细和高效的管理。

2. 实现了移动式智能工具箱系统的硬件系统,系统包括移动式工具箱、RFID系统、控制平台、用户认证、应用与测试接口。移动式工具箱的作用为放置工装工具和安装其他硬件模块;RFID系统包括读写器、电子标签、天线和计算机系统,用来对粘贴有标签的工具进行识别;控制平台控制智能工具箱的各个动作机构并实现为各个模块供电;用户认证实现用户身份及权限识别;应用及测试接口为系统的外接应用和系统测试提供接口。

3. 实现了移动式智能工具箱系统的软件系统,其包括对控制模块进行控制检测的控制程序,进行工具查询、借出、归还等操作的智能工具箱应用程序,连接多个智能工具箱的系统服务端和数据库服务程序,以及上层管理平台应用程序。

4. 测试了读写器发射功率、工具摆放密度和工具摆放姿势三个因素对系统性能的影响,并对其参数进行了优化。首先,通过单因素测试分析了对性能的影响;然后,将三个单因素相结合,应用正交试验设计法对其进行了测试;最后,使用模式搜索法优化了三因素的最佳选择水平组合。

其他摘要         With the development of MIoT technology, the manufacturing and transportation industries have developed rapidly. In the face of competition from international advanced manufacturing enterprises and the ever-changing market demand, Chinese advanced manufacturing industry must further improve the lean management level. Tooling tool management is an important part of production management, there are wide range of types of tools, if mismanaged, will have the manufacturing efficiency, manufacturing quality, production costs have a great impact. At present, most of the management methods can not achieve the level of intelligence, efficiency and sophisticate. Therefore, it is of great practical significance to adopt modern science and technology to realize the intelligent, sophisticated and efficient tooling tool management.

In order to solve the problem of tooling tool management in manufacturing enterprises, this paper designs and implements a mobile intelligent toolbox system based on RFID technology, which can carry out real-time and reliable detection of tooling tools in closed and complex electromagnetic environment, and through the impact on system performance factor test to make the system with the best detection performance. The main work of this paper is as follows:

(1) Designed the overall architecture of the mobile intelligent toolbox system. According to the practical application requirements, the overall architecture of the system is divided into five layers: resource layer, control layer, operation layer, data service layer and application layer. The goal of efficient integration in order to achieve the tooling tool intelligent, sophisticated and efficient management.

(2) Implemented the hardware system of the mobile intelligent toolbox system. The system includes mobile toolbox, RFID system, control platform, user authentication, application and test interface. The RFID tool includes reader, electronic tag, antenna and the computer system to identify the tagged tool. the control platform controls each of the intelligent toolbox executive bodies. User authentication module to achieve user identity and permissions recognition. Application and test interface provide interface for the system of external applications and system testing.

(3) Implemented the software system of the mobile intelligent toolbox system, which includes a control program to communicate with the control platform, an intelligent toolbox application program for tool query, out and in, and system servers and database server programs for mobile intelligent toolboxes, and upper-level management platform applications.

(4)  Tested the influence of the three factors on the performance of the system and optimized the parameters. First, the effect of performance is analyzed by single factor test. Then, the three single factors are combined and tested by orthogonal test design method. Finally, the best selection level of three factors is optimized by using pattern search method combination.