认知车——结合认知科学和控制理论的新研究方向

摘要

本文首先介绍了当前“认知车”研究的内涵和外延及其与智能汽车研究的关系, 着重回顾了目前的驾驶员刺激–反应过程、决策–动作过程的建模方法和应用成果. 其次, 本文概述了环境认知和驾驶员认知, 驾驶员行为评估和面向驾驶员的控制之间的联系, 指出了相关的研究难点并展望了今后的研究热点. 最后, 本文突出了人在控制系统中的作用, 讨论了如何从“认知车”的角度出发将认知科学和控制理论结合.

其他摘要

The concepts and contents of the research on the “cognitive car” and its relationship to the “intelligent vehicle” are explained. Recent important research results on stimula-response and decision action modeling and their applications are reviewed. The relationship between the environment recognition and the driver recognition, the links between the driver decision evaluation and the driver-oriented controller design are discussed, respectively. Some unsolved difficult problems and future hot topics are also presented. Finally, the integration of cognitive science and control theory on the basis of intelligent vehicles is highlighted, with a special emphasis on the human-in-loop control systems.

关键词: 智能汽车 Intelligent Vehicle 认知车 Cognitive Vehicle 认知科学 Cognitive Science 先进控制 Advanced Control