网络虚拟社会中非常规安全问题与社会计算方法

摘要

网络虚拟社会中的非常规安全问题已成为威胁国家安全和社会稳定的重大问题。本文论述了近年来网络虚拟社会环境的变迁,以及由此引发的网络虚拟社会中的非常规安全问题,讨论了中国政府对网络虚拟社会的认识与态度的转变。最后,回顾了2004年以来王飞跃研究团队对数字网络化社会所带来的国家与社会安全内涵改变的思考及其科学应对方法的研究历程, 认为基于ACP 的社会计算方法是研究网络虚拟社会中非常规安全问题的一种有效途径,未来发展与应用前景广阔。

其他摘要

Non-traditional security challenges enabled by the social media in cyberspace have imposed a major threat on the national security and societal stability. The evolution of the cyber space is analyzed with a particular focus on the issues related to security and stability. The changes in the government's positions towards the cyberspace and online virtual societies are also briefly discusses. Then the evolution of author own conceptualization and understanding of the cyberspace are reviewed from a security perspective since 2004, and the need for a scientific framework is analyzed to examine these security challenges. The fact that an ACP-based social computing approach provides an effective framework to address those non-traditional security issues is argued for.

关键词: 网络虚拟社会 Cyberspace 非常规安全问题 Non-traditional Security Problems 社会计算 Social Computing Acp 方法 Acp-based Methods