汽车ABS自适应模糊滑模控制算法研究

Abstract

基于纵向附着系数-滑移率曲线特性,设计了可进行最佳滑移率估计和校正的自适应调节器,并根据滑移率跟踪最佳滑移率的误差,设计了可进行滑模参数自适应调节的模糊逻辑调节器。利用Simulink 建立了ABS 的自适应模糊滑模控制器模型和自适应滑模控制器模型,分别对单一路面和不同路面进行了仿真和比较研究,结果显示所提出的汽车ABS 自适应模糊滑模控制算法可行,并且利用自适应模糊滑模控制器的ABS 纵向附着系数利用率更高、稳定性更好、制动时间和制动距离更短。

Other Abstract

An adaptive regulator is designed to estimate the optimal slip ratio and correction based on the longitudinal adhesion coefficient -slip ratio curve characteristics, and a fuzzy logic controller is designed to adjust the sliding mode parameters according to the slip ratio tracking error between the optimal slip ratio and the actual slip ratio. The models of the adaptive fuzzy sliding mode controller and adaptive sliding mode controller for the vehicle ABS are established respectively with the Simulink Toolbox. By simulation and comparison with the two controllers on the single road condition and different road conditions, the results indicate that the adaptive fuzzy sliding mode control algorithm for the vehicle ABS is feasible, and the adaptive fuzzy sliding mode controller has higher adhesion coefficient utilization, better stability, shorter braking time and braking distance.

Keyword: Abs 模糊滑模控制 Abs 滑移率 Fuzzy Sliding Mode Control Slip Ratio