连通环境下联网系统的智能控制与管理问题

Abstract

本文提出基于代理控制的方法以解决连通环境下联网系统的智能控制与管理问题.这一方法的基本思想是利用网络资源和移动代理编程技术,将“按需求进行编程”转化为“按需求进行控制”,从而实现联网系统的低成本、高性能、高智能的运行和管理.从控制理论的角度来看,这一方法的实质是将控制算法转化为控制代理,将依附于被控系统的被动集中式算法解放为自由于网络系统的主动分散式代理,进而为建立网络时代的新的控制体系提供了一条途径.本文还讨论了“当地简单、远程复杂”的联网系统控制器设计原理和对应的模糊神经元网实现方法.

Other Abstract

This paper discusses issues of intelligent control and management of networked systems in a connected world based on agent technology and network connectivity.The basic idea is from “code on demand’’to“control on demand”,thus achieving low cost but high performance,more intelligence,and strong reliability for networked systems or net appliances.Furthermore,the design principle of“local simple,remote complex’’for networked systems is proposed.The work outlined here is the first trial towards a new system for control theory and applications in the era of a connected world.

Keyword: 联网系统 网器 Networked Systems 因特网 Net Appliances 连通环境 Internet 基于万维网的系统 Connected w Orld 代理控制 w Eb-based Systems 代理集散控制系统 Agent— Based Control 智能控制 Ag Ent—based Distributed Control Systems Intelligent Control