基于OSGI和代理技术的网络家电的智能管理与控制

摘要

本文简单讨论了家电网络化的必要性,现状,市场前景和发展趋势。针对网络家电的产品化以及相应的服务,本文简述了如何应用移动代理技术(MobOe Agent’I幻hnnIogy)和开放服务网关标准OSGi(Open Services Gateway Imtiation)来对网络电器进行智能化的控制和管理。讨论的重点将围绕低成本与高性能,使用简单与多功能,可靠性与高性能等矛盾,以及标准的开放性和服务的广泛性等问题。

This paper discusses the state of technical and market development.We focus on appli—

cation of the Open Service Gateway Initiative(OSGi)and Agent—based methods for control and rosaagement of networked印pliance systems.Issues related to low cost vs high performance,simplicity vs so-phistication,reliability vs multi—functions,open standard,services ete,are the major concenls here.

关键词: Osgi 代理技术 智能管理与控制