国际军事类学术刊物影响力简评

Abstract

以被SCI、SCIE、SSCI 收录的国际军事类期刊为研究对象, 分别从影响因子、SJR 指数和SNIP 三大指标分析各自表现并进行综合比较, 从不同视角评析了这些军事类期刊的学术影响力. 综合来看, 在军事学术研究领域, 期刊的平均影响力水平略低于其他领域的平均水平, 但各期刊的影响力差异较大, 也有不少高影响力的期刊, 既有Naval Research Logistics 等传统领域一直保持影响力的常青树, 也有International Security 等新兴学科的新秀型期刊.

Other Abstract: International journals about military is surveyed which mainly indexed by SCI, SCIE or SSCI. Three indexes, Impact factors, SJR index and SNIP index, are employed to show the academic impacts of journals from different perspectives. The impacts measured by each index and their differences are analyzed and compared for each journal. In a summary, the academic impacts of journals about military is a little weaker than the average impact at others fields, but the outlier also exists, some traditional critical journals, such as Naval Research Logistics, always plays an important role in logistics field, and some new critical members, such as International Security, are emerging as well.

Keyword: 军事期刊 学术影响力 Military Journals 指标 Academic Impact Impact Factors