面向重型挂弹装置的智能识别与自动挂接技术

Abstract: 针对当前国内重型挂弹装置操作效率低、安全性差、过度依赖操作人员经验与协调配合等的问题,提出了一种基于计算机视觉、惯性测量与轨迹控制方法的新型智能识别与自动挂接技术,解决了复杂空间中导弹难以挂接的技术难题。利用智能识别技术提取挂点特征信息,快速识别复杂环境下的难辨识特征,并计算挂点位姿参数;通过融合惯性导航与视觉图像的信息,修正挂点检测误差,提高位姿测量精度;根据挂点位姿参数进行运动空间分析、轨迹规划,结合模糊控制等算法,使挂弹装置按照要求完成自动挂接。试验验证结果表明,该技术可快速实现挂弹作业的智能识别及自动挂接,提高了挂弹装置的自动化水平,降低了操作人员劳动强度,极大地提升了综合运挂效率及安全可靠性。

Other Abstract: Low operating efficiency, poor security, over-reliance on skilled operators and their cooperation have always existed in heavy bomb loader operation. The goal of this research is to solve these problems and to achieve fast bomb loading in complex scenery, so the intelligent identification and automatic loading techniques based on inertial measurement and trajectory control method are proposed. By using intelligent recognition to extract the features, which is difficult to identify in the complex environment, then we can do faster feature recognition and obtain the relative position and orientation. Meanwhile, integrating the inertial navigation data and image information to correct orientation error and improve the measuring accuracy. Lastly, combining motion space analysis, trajectory planning and fuzzy PID control algorithm to complete the loading operation. With the presented techniques, the labor-saving and reliable fast automatic bomb loading can be implemented.

Keyword: 挂弹装置 智能识别 位姿检测 自动挂接