面向双眼皮虚拟手术的三维网格编辑技术

摘要: 虚拟美容外科手术仿真系统,模拟手术过程都严重依赖人机交互操作,这个过程非常繁琐,而且效果因操作者的技能水平而异。虚拟双眼皮手术对精确程度有很高的要求,人机交互操作难以准确完成操作。针对这个问题,提出了一种基于人脸几何特征,通过测地线自动地生成虚拟双眼皮的算法。在算法中,我们还采用了自适应细分策略来避免变形结果的走样,通过限定区域运算提升效率。实验结果表明,该算法具有稳定性、高效性和易用性。

其他摘要: A virtual cosmetic surgery system involves lots of human-computer interactions,and the achieved effects rely on the skills of the operator. Virtual double-fold eyelid surgery is a function that is either missing or is implemented with less accuracy in commercial softwares. To solve these problems, we propose an algorithm that can automatically generate virtual double-fold eyelid path, taking advantage of geodesic line. In terms of algorithms, this method adopts a self-adaptive subdivision strategy to avoid losing shapes of the deformation outcomes. Results of experiments show stability, high efficiency and usability of our method.

关键词: 虚拟手术