基于深度强化学习的平行企业资源计划

其他摘要

传统的企业资源计划(Enterprise resource planning, ERP) 采用静态化的业务流程设计理念, 忽略了人的关键作用, 且很少涉及系统性的过程模型, 因此难以应对现代企业资源计划的复杂性要求. 为实现现代企业资源计划的新范式, 本文在ACP (人工社会(Arti¯cial societies)、计算实验(Computational experiments)、平行执行(Parallel execution)) 方法框架下, 以大数据为驱动, 融合深度强化学习方法, 构建基于平行管理的企业ERP 系统. 首先基于多Agent 构建ERP 整体建模框 架, 然后针对企业ERP 的整个流程建立序贯博弈模型, 最后运用基于深度强化学习的神经网络寻找最优策略, 解决复杂企业 ERP 所面临的不确定性、多样性和复杂性.

Traditional enterprise resource planning (ERP) usually adopts static business processes design and does not take the key role of \human" into consideration. It rarely involves the systematic process modeling, which makes it impossible to tackle the management complexity of modern enterprises. Considering the big data driven environment of modern enterprises, we utilize the ACP (Arti¯cial societies, computational experiments, parallel execution) theory integrated with deep reinforcement learning approaches to establish a parallel management system for modern ERP management. We ¯rst propose a framework for ERP systems based on multi-agent technology where a sequential game model is included. Then, we seek for the optimal strategy using a deep reinforcement learning based neural network. Our proposed framework and approaches can well deal with uncertainty, diversity and complexity of modern ERP systems.

关键词: 企业资源计划 深度强化学习 Acp 理论 平行管理 多agent 建模