ICF激光装置靶定位系统运动学耦合问题研究

摘要: 靶定位系统是惯性约束聚变(Ignition confinement fusion,ICF)激光装置靶场系统的重要子系统之一,但在调靶过程中表现出运动学耦合现象。为了解决此问题,建立靶定位系统的运动学模型,给出靶定位系统产生运动学耦合现象的理论解释,提出一种实用的、与靶的类型无关的"增量式"位姿调整方法,给出该调整方法中必需的一个姿态矩阵的辨识方法。考虑实际靶定位系统中靶传感器的测量能力和六自由度并联机械手的定位能力这两个关键方面的约束条件,对姿态矩阵辨识方法和"增量式"位姿调整方法进行仿真验证。仿真结果表明,"增量式"位姿调整方法不仅有效地解决了靶定位系统的运动学耦合问题,而且能够在靶的期望位置增量不超过一定值(如2 mm)时保证很高的位置控制精度。

其他摘要: Target-positioning system (TPS) is one of the important subsystems of the target area of the laser facility for ignition confinement fusion (ICF). However, TPS shows to have kinematic coupling problem in target alignment. To solve this problem, the kinematic model of the TPS is constructed and theoretical explanation of why TPS is kinematic coupled is given. And an “incremental” position & orientation control method (IPOCM) is proposed which is independent of target types and much of practical use. A matrix identification method is then proposed to obtain the orientation matrix that will be used in IPOCM. Simulations are performed to verify the matrix identification method and the IPOCM, considering constraint conditions of two key aspects of the TPS, the measurement capability of the target sensor and the positioning capability of the 6-degree-of-freedom parallel manipulator. Simulation results show that IPOCM is able to effectively solve the kinematic coupling problem of the TPS, and that IPOCM has the capability of high precision position control under the condition that the expected position increment of the target is no more than a certain value ( 2 mm for example ).

关键词: Icf 激光装置 靶定位系统 运动学耦合