基于医学影像的语音驱动舌位运动合成

摘要: 发音器官运动可视化对人类发音机理研究、语言教学和病理语音分析等具有重要意义。本文提出一种文本无关的语音驱动舌位运动合成方法,基于医学影像和舌位轮廓自动提取方法,利用组合深度神经网络模型实现舌位运动的实时合成,并对舌位轮廓去噪、声学特征选取、映射模型结构等进行对比分析。实验表明,本文所提方法在有限带噪数据样本下能有效平衡过拟合与欠拟合问题,相比基线方法在准确率上有明显提升,甚至个别关键点预测结果优于自动提取的舌位轮廓边缘点。

其他摘要: Articulatory motion visualization is very important in research on human pronunciation mechanism, language teaching and pathological speech analysis. A text-independent speech-driven tongue motion synthesis method is proposed. Based on medical image data and the automatic extraction method, tongue can be synthesized by using combined deep neural network models. Moreover, tongue contour denoising, acoustic features selection and different mapping model structures are compared and analyzed. Experiments show that the proposed method can effectively solve the over or under fitting problems with limited noisy samples, and the accuracy of predicted tongue contours is obviously higher than baseline methods and even higher than the extracted contours in some key points.

关键词: 舌位运动合成 语音驱动 医学影像 组合深度神经网络