仿生眼运动视觉与立体视觉三维感知

摘要: 为使机器人同时具备双目立体视觉和单目运动视觉的仿人化环境感知能力,克服双目视场狭窄、单目深度感知精度低的缺陷,本文基于人眼结构特点,设计了一个具有4 个旋转自由度的双目仿生眼平台,并分别基于视觉对准策略和手眼标定技术实现了该平台的初始定位和参数标定.给出了基于外部参数动态变化的双目立体感知方法和单目运动立体感知方法,前者通过两架摄像机实时获取的图像信息以及摄像机相对位姿信息进行3维感知,后者综合利用单个摄像机在多个相邻时刻获取的多个图像及其对应姿态进行3 维感知.实验结果中的双目视觉相对感知精度为0.38%,单目运动视觉相对感知精度为0.82%.本文方法不但能够有效拓宽传统双目视觉的感知视野,而且能够保证双目感知和单目运动感知的准确性.

其他摘要: In order to overcome the narrow visual field of binocular vision and the low precision of monocular vision, a binocular biomimetic eye platform with 4 rotational degrees of freedom is designed based on the structural characteristics of human eyes, so that the robot can achieve human-like environment perception with binocular stereo vision and monocular motion vision. Initial location and parameters calibration of the biomimetic eye platform are accomplished based on the vision alignment strategy and hand-eye calibration. The methods of binocular stereo perception and monocular motion stereo perception are given based on the dynamically changing external parameters. The former perceives the 3D information through the two images obtained by two cameras in real-time and their relative posture, and the latter perceives the 3D information by synthesize multiple images obtained by one camera and its corresponding postures at multiple adjacent moments. Experimental results shows that the relative perception accuracy of binocular vision is 0.38% and the relative perception accuracy of monocular motion vision is 0.82%. In conclusion, the method proposed can broaden the field of binocular vision, and ensure the accuracy of binocular perception and monocular motion perception.

关键词: 仿生眼 立体标定 手眼标定 单目运动视觉