智联网:概念、问题和平台

其他摘要: 本文旨在讨论智联网(Internet of minds,IoM)的基本概念,核心问题和关键平台技术.首先阐述智联网概念的智能时代发展需求和科学哲学思想基础,然后阐述智联网技术的背景、定义、实质,及其实现协同认知智能的目标,并举例说明其前沿应用领域,包括物理信息社会系统、软件定义系统及流程、工业智联网.接下来探讨智联网的核心问题:知识的获取、知识的协同表征和传递、以及知识的关联和协同运行.最后简单描述了智联网的关键平台技术,包括虚实平行的平台体系和基于互联网、物联网、区块链和软件定义网络的社会化通信计算平台,为分布式、自组织、自运行的安全智联网系统提供基础设施.

; This paper aims to provide a blueprint for Internet of minds (IoM), discussing its concept, issues and platforms. We begin with the social and philosophical foundations for IoM, then its background is illustrated along with its concept, definition, essence and its nature of coordinative cognitive intelligence, as well as cyber-physical-social-systems (CPSS), software-defined systems (SDS), and industrial IoM being the three exemplary frontier application areas. We expound the core issues of IoM, including acquisition of knowledge, coordinative representation and delivery of knowledge, and relation and coordinative operation of knowledge. We also describe IoM's key platform technology, including real-virtual parallel platform, and social computing and communication architecture based on Internet, Internet of things, blockchain, and software-defined networks, which provides the foundation of a decentralized, autonomous, self-organized, and secured IoM infrastructure and applications.

关键词: 智联网 知识自动化 人工语言系统 平行系统 Acp方法 知识动力学 知识计算 区块链 平行区块链