机器人轨迹纠偏控制方法研究

Abstract       本文提出了一种机器人轨迹纠偏系统模型和一种积分型纠偏控制器实现方案。机器人轨迹纠偏控制是指机器人在执行轨迹跟踪任务时,实时修正机器人末端位姿,减小跟踪轨迹误差的过程。实现机器人轨迹纠偏控制的方案有两类:一类是需要增加额外装置宏-微控制方式,另一类是直接利用机器人的关节补偿功能来完成,本文采用后一种方式。除了从理论上证明了在这种控制器作用下的轨迹纠偏误差的收敛性,还采用商业化轨迹偏差测量装置,搭建了机器人轨迹纠偏试验系统。试验结果表明:选择合适的积分参数,在初始轨迹最大偏差为8mm情况下,纠偏控制后偏差均方根值小于0.1mm,最大值小于0.4mm。

Other Abstract       A robot trajectory rectification model and an integration-type implementation of the rectification controller are presented in this paper. Robot trajectory rectification control refers to the process of reducing the tracking error by the pose correcting of robot end-effector in real time. There are two types of trajectory rectification methods: one is the macro-micro control type with additional devices, and the other is the direct joint compensation type. The method presented in this paper belongs to the latter. The convergence of trajectory correction error of the rectification control system model with an integral controller has been proved. In addition, a test system for robot trajectory rectification, with a commercial trajectory deviation measurement device, has been set up. With appropriate parameters set for the system, test results show that, in the initial trajectory deviation to 8mm cases, the rectifying control deviation RMS value is less than 0.1mm, and the maximum value is less than 0.4mm.

Keyword: 轨迹跟踪 轨迹纠偏 纠偏控制 运动规划 机器人; Subject Area控制理论与控制工程