FAST馈源支撑系统位姿分配方法研究

Abstract: 为实现五百米口径球面射电望远镜(FAST)馈源支撑系统馈源终端的高精度轨迹跟踪及防止馈源支撑索力超限,研究了馈源支撑系统星形框架和AB轴机构对目标终端位姿的分配算法。首先,根据馈源支撑系统机构特征,综合馈源舱的重心时变及其采用的回照策略,建立了带有馈源舱回照策略的考虑馈源舱重心时变的悬索牵引并联系统力学模型。然后,为解决AB轴机构与星形框架间的运动耦合问题,设计了两种馈源支撑系统位姿分配算法:优先保障六索索力均衡的位姿分配算法和优先保障馈源接收终端定位精度的位姿分配算法。最后,通过仿真对两种算法在馈源终端定位精度和索力分布情况两个方面的性能进行分析。仿真结果表明:前一算法能使六索索力分配均匀,但是引入了最大1.2°的馈源接收终端指向误差,已超出工程指向精度范围。后一算法的六索索力波动较大,但索力没超限或虚牵,能保证馈源接收终端的位姿,此算法满足工程需求。

Other Abstract: In order to realize the high precision trajectory tracking and prevent the cables’ force out of limit for the Five-hundred-meter Aperture Spherical radio Telescope (FAST), the pose distribution algorithms, which realize the receiver’s pose by using the star-frame and A-B rotator, is studied. Firstly, considering the mechanism characteristic of the feed support system, and synthesizing the change of the feed cabin’s barycenter and the feed cabin’s back illuminate strategy, the article builds the mechanical model of the cable-driven parallel system. Secondly, in order to solve the motion coupling between the A-B rotator and the star-frame, two kinds of the pose distributions algorithms of the feed support system is designed: the pose distribution algorithm which gives priority to ensure the cables’ force uniform distribution, and the pose distribution algorithm which gives priority to ensure the receiver’s positioning accuracy. Finally, through simulation, the performance of the designed algorithms in the receiver’s positioning accuracy and the distribution of the cables’ force is analyzed. The simulation results indicate that the former algorithm can make the cables’ force distribute uniformly, but it leads to the receiver’s pointing error, which up to 1.2°, it is beyond the scope of the designed pointing accuracy of the project. The second algorithm makes a little big fluctuation of the cables’ force, but the cables’ force are not out of limit and the cables are not virtual pull, and this algorithm hasn’t the receiver’s pointing error, it meets the engineering requirements.

Keyword: Fast 射电望远镜 位姿分配 重心时变 回照