移动机器人视觉里程计综述

摘要: 定位是移动机器人导航的重要组成部分. 在定位问题中, 视觉发挥了越来越重要的作用. 本文首先给出了视觉定位的数学描述, 然后按照数据关联方式的不同介绍了视觉里程计 (Visual odometry, VO) 所使用的较为代表性方法, 讨论了提高视觉里程计鲁棒性的方法. 此外, 本文讨论了语义分析在视觉定位中作用以及如何使用深度学习神经网络进行视觉定位的问题. 最后, 本文简述了视觉定位目前存在的问题和未来的发展方向.

其他摘要

Localization plays a key role in mobile robot's navigation. Vision becomes more and more important for localization. Firstly, this paper gives the mathematical description of visual localization. Secondly, typical methods of visual odometry (VO) are introduced according to the data association modes. Thirdly, the methods to improve the robustness of visual odometry are discussed. Fourthly, the effect of semantic analysis on visual localization is described. How to use deep neural network in visual localization is also provided. Finally, existing problems and future development trends are presented.

关键词: 视觉里程计 视觉定位 位姿估计 导航 移动机器人