仿生机器鱼推进效率实验研究进展

摘要

水下仿生机器鱼具有噪声低, 机动性好等传统水下推进器无法比拟的优点, 应用前景广阔。但仿生机器鱼大多采用电池作为其能源, 受电池体积和重量的制约, 目前水下仿生机器鱼续航能力十分有限, 研制高推进效率的仿生机器鱼变得十分重要. 本文主要介绍了国内外研究人员和学者在仿生机器鱼推进效率实验研究方面的进展, 在此基础上归纳总结了提升仿生机器鱼推进效率需要深入讨论与研究的一些问题。

其他摘要

Underwater biomimetic robotic fish has great advantage of low noise, good maneuverability which traditional propeller is difficult to match. However, most of robotic fish are powered by the battery. With the constraints of the size and weight of the battery, the endurance of the biomimetic robotic fish is very limited. Thus, it becomes more and more important to develop biomimetic robotic fish with high propulsive efficiency. In this paper, the major experimental research progress in propulsion efficiency of biomimetic robotic fish were detailedly summarized and some of the main issues to promote the propulsive efficiency were also emphatically discussed.

关键词: 仿生机器鱼 推进效率 涡流控制