用于自然灾害现场监测的无线传感网络开发与试验

Abstract

由于自然灾害现场环境复杂,潜在着各种危险因素,考虑到救灾机器人仅凭自身的感知能力会降低任务的执行效率,本文引入无线传感网络协助机器人在复杂灾害环境中的执行任务。针对自然灾害现场监测应用,设计了一种低成本、低复杂度、便携式、能快速部署与组网的无线传感网络监测系统。首先描述无线传感器网络总体方案设计,其主要由监测中心、定向路由和若干监测节点组成。然后对监测节点的机械机构设计进行了详细描述,并制作了若干监测节点原型机。基于TCP协议及客户/服务器模型提出了一种请求应答机制,使得监测中心能同时连接并控制若干监测节点,并基于UDP协议实现了监测图像的实时快速传输。使用若干监测节点组建无线传感网络,即能在监测中心实时显示各个节点GPS位置信息及自然灾害区域的监测图像。最后,在国家地震紧急救援训练基地进行了现场实验,实验验证了本文提出无线传感网络监测系统的有效性与可靠性。

Other Abstract

This paper addresses the design of a low-cost, low-complexity, and rapidly deployable wireless sensor network (WSN) for rescue site monitoring after natural disaster. The system structure of the WSN is firstly described. Specifically, the proposed WSN consists of the emergency monitoring center, the directed routing and some monitor nodes. The mechanism and system configuration of the monitor node are detailed and some monitor nodes are fabricated. A transmission control protocol (TCP)-based request-response scheme is proposed to allow several monitor nodes to communicate with the monitoring center. UDP-based image transmission method has been adopted to meet the requirements of in-time delivery of on-site monitor images. By building a WSN using these monitor nodes, the monitoring center can display real-time monitor images of the monitoring area and GPS location information. In the end, field experiments were performed at the Training Base of Emergency Seismic Rescue Troops of China and the experimental results demonstrate the feasibility and effectiveness of the proposed monitor system.

Keyword: 无线传感网络 自然灾害 现场监测 监测节点 图像传输