面向人机融合的智能动力下肢假肢研究现状与挑战

Abstract: 智能动力下肢假肢在残疾人生活中起着越来越重要的作用. 解决人¡智能假肢¡环境融合中的关键科学问题是实现假肢穿戴者安全、流畅运动的必要条件. 本文针对此问题, 综述了面向人机融合的智能动力下肢假肢研究, 包括智能动力下肢假肢的仿生结构和控制方法、人体运动意图识别、复杂环境下的人¡智能假肢融合、以及用于下肢假肢的感知替代和反馈, 深入探讨了智能动力下肢假肢人机融合研究中所面临的挑战和问题, 最后, 本文对该领域的未来发展方向进行了展望和总结.

Other Abstract: Robotic lower-limb prosthesis plays an increasingly important role in amputees0 daily activities. One of the key programs in this research area is the human-prosthesis-environment interaction, and its solution is a crucial step towards reliable and smooth motions of the amputee wearing a robotic prosthesis in practical applications. In this paper, we overview the state-of-the-art of the robotic lower-limb prosthesis in the context of human-prosthesis-environment interaction. The overview includes bio-inspired mechanical structure design, control strategy, human intenting recognition, human-prosthesis interaction in complex environments, and sensory substitution for human-in-loop control. At last, existing challenges and future directions are discussed.

Keyword: 智能动力下肢假肢 人机融合 运动意图识别 感知替代