工业智联网: 基本概念、关键技术与核心应用

摘要: 本文首先阐述了工业网联技术的演化过程, 重点讨论了工业智联网产生的技术和时代背景. 然后探讨了工业智联网的基本概念、内涵与应用领域. 本文详细介绍了工业智联网的关键技术, 包括数字虚拟工业技术、新一代知识工程技术、工业资源异构复杂网络管控技术、区块链智能、社会计算、边缘计算等, 及其技术平台架构. 最后我们以智能工业新模式和工业系统价值挖掘为示例, 举例说明工业智联网的应用模式.

其他摘要: This article illustrates the concept, technology and applications of industrial internet of minds (IIoM). The evolutionary process of inter-connected industrial technology is introduced with emphasis on the background for IIoM`s emergence. The basic concepts of IIoM are explained in details, including digital virtual industrial technology, new-generation knowledge engineering, complex heterogeneous industrial resource networks, blockchain intelligence, social computing, edge computing, etc. Two exemplar applications in intelligent industries and system value mining are used for demonstrating the applicable scenarios of IIoM, followed by conclusion remarks.

关键词: 工业智联网 知识自动化 虚拟数字工业 复杂系统理论 区块链 社会计算