仿豹鲂鮄水下机器人轨迹跟踪与协同规划

中文摘要

水下机器人在海洋地质勘测、水下搜救等领域具有重要作用。与传统螺旋桨推进方式不同,仿生水下机器人仿照鱼类利用鱼鳍拍动的方式在水中运动,具有更高的机动性,在复杂的环境下可以实现更灵活的运动。本文在仿豹魴鮄水下机器人设计、轨迹跟踪控制、协同轨迹规划等方面开展研究工作。

本文的工作主要包括以下几个方面:

(1) 针对仿豹鲂鮄水下机器人机构设计及水动力学分析展开研究。以豹魴鮄科鱼为仿生对象,设计一种采用尾鳍和胸鳍混合推进的仿生水下机器人,并基于计算流体力学仿真对仿生水下机器人进行水动力学建模和模型参数辨识。

(2) 针对仿豹鲂鮄水下机器人轨迹跟踪控制问题,基于自抗扰控制技术设计一种轨迹跟踪控制器,将仿生水下机器人的运动解耦为距离控制、航向控制、深度控制问题,再针对航向与距离的调整问题、深度与距离的耦合问题,对输出的控制量进行选择切换逻辑调节,进而实现针对静止目标、运动目标的水下跟踪。通过多种场景的仿真分析,对所提轨迹跟踪控制方法进行验证。

(3) 针对多仿生水下机器人的协同规划问题,提出一种基于时空贝塞尔曲线的协同轨迹规划算法。考虑仿生水下机器人多种物理约束,设计四维时空贝塞尔曲线,基于粒子群算法优化得到机器人平滑可行轨迹。在此基础上,综合多仿生水下机器人实时避碰、实时探测避障和水下复杂地形问题,提出针对多仿生水下机器人的协同轨迹规划方法。数值仿真结果验证所提协同规划方法的有效性。

英文摘要

Underwater robots play an important role in marine geological survey, underwater rescue and other fields. Different from the traditional propeller propulsion, the biomimetic underwater robot moves in the water by imitating the swimming patterns of fish, which is more maneuverable and more flexible in complex environments. Research work is carried out in the design, trajectory tracking control, and collaborative trajectory planning of the dactylopteridae-inspired biomimetic underwater robot.

The work of this paper mainly includes the following aspects:

(1) The mechanism design and hydrodynamic analysis of the the dactylopteridae-inspired biomimetic underwater robot are studied. Taking dactylopteridae as the bionic object, a biomimetic underwater robot with hybrid propulsion of caudal fin and pectoral fin is designed, and the hydrodynamic modeling and model parameter identification of the biomimetic underwater robot are carried out based on computational fluid dynamics simulation.

(2) Aiming at the trajectory tracking control problem of the biomimetic underwater robot, a trajectory tracking controller is designed based on the active disturbance rejection control technology. The motion of the biomimetic underwater robot is decoupled into distance control, heading control and depth control. In order to solve the actual control coordination problem, a select switching logic controller module is proposed. Simulations results demonstrate the validity of the proposed trajectory tracking control method.

(3) Aiming at the collaborative planning problem of multiple biomimetic underwater robots, a collaborative trajectory planning algorithm based on spatiotemporal Bezier curves is proposed. Considering the various physical constraints of the biomimetic underwater robot, a four-dimensional space-time Bezier curve is designed. A smooth and feasible trajectory of the robot is obtained based on particle swarm optimization. On this basis, a collaborative trajectory planning method for multi-biomimetic underwater robots is proposed in order to solve the problems of real-time collision avoidance, real-time detection and obstacle avoidance and underwater complex terrain. The numerical simulation results verify the effectiveness of the proposed collaborative planning method.

关键词: 仿生水下机器人,轨迹跟踪,协同规划,参数辨识,自抗扰控制