自动控制系统智能化故障检测诊断方法及应用研究

中文摘要: 故障检测诊断是可靠性工程在可修设备或可修系统使用和运行过程中 的工作重点,故障检测诊断的目前是:当可修设备或可修系统因发生故障 而受到影响甚至不能正常使用或运行时,尽可能迅速地判断出故障的发生 的部位,原因,找出处理的对策措施,通过缩短维修时间,来提高设备或 系统的有效度。 自动控制系统在大工业生产过程中具有重要的地位,在生产过程中, 控制系统故障的发生对于被控对象会产生一定的影响,有时甚至是一种致 命的恶果。由于自动控制系统的规模,作用,性能和复杂程度,决定了它 的故障检测诊断工作的高难度。而这个问题的解决对于生产过程可靠,安 全地完成预定的目标,提高经济效益意义是十分重大的。迄今为止,还没 有见到较为有效的方法研究和应用实例报道。因此,对故障的检测诊断已 成为一门极重要的课题,研究用新的方法来解决这个问题是一个具有较高 理论价值和实际意义的课题。 鉴于自动控制系统故障检测诊断问题的特殊性,论文作者在自动控制 系统可靠性工程与人工智能知识工程这二个领域的综合口方面进行研究, 综合应用这二门工程学科的理论和技术,研究自动控制系统智能化故障检 测诊断的理论和应用,并提出相应的应用设计方法和过程。 作者对于自动控制系统故障检测诊断这一课题中一些主要的问题:系 统可靠性分析和综合,故障模式判定,故障数据库和知识库的建立方法, 快速搜索和推理方法,不完备信息下的故障判定,故障诊断,故障处理对 策选择等方面,进行了比较系统的理论研究;并在得到的研究结果的基础 上,相应地给出了有关的实现方法和计算机程序设计方案;在火力发电厂 的自动控制系统故障检测诊断中实施应用,设计了发电机组锅炉给水子系 统的故障检测诊断专家系统;最后提出了关于火力发电厂自动控制系统故 障检测诊断专家系统设计和建立的一般方法。 作者在论文中提出了二个智能化自动控制系统故障检测诊断方法:一 是基于数理模型的故障检测诊断分析方法,它则重于解决从检测信息到诊 断方法选择的问题;另一是基于系统可靠性工程的故障检测诊断专家系统, 它则重于解决从系统故障表象到诊断结论的问题。 针对基于系统可靠性工程的故障检测诊断专家系统,作者提出三种知 识库建立方法:故障链归纳方法;逻辑树演绎方法和决策表方法。通过系 统可靠性分析,了解和掌握系统故障的模式,原因和影响,得到对系统故 障的定性定量化描述,根据专家和工程技术人员的经验,制定

英文摘要: Fault Detection And Diagnosis is very important for a maintainable system to operate. The purpose of a fault detection and diagnosis is: when a maintainable system can not operate normally because of faults occurred, determine the fault position and cause, SUPPLY the treatment measurement as soon as possible. Improve the availability of the system by means of reducing the maintain time. Automatic control system plays a considerable role in industry. In the production process, the fault will effect the control object, sometime this effect is critical. The task of fault detection and diagnosis is difficult, but it is significant for the system operate reliability, safety and benefit. Up to now, there are no reports of effective research and application of fault detection and diagnosis. The author combines the automatic control system reliability engineering and the artificial intelligence knowledge engineering, synthesizes the theory and the technology of these two engineering courses, research the theory and the application of computerizing fault detection and diagnosis of the automatic control system, and proposes the design and the application method. The content of this thesis is: system reliability analysis and synthesis, fault model determination, fault data base and knowledge base building method, fast inference method, imperfect information for fault determination, diagnosis and treatment, etc. According to these results, the power plant water supply control system fault detection and diagnosis expert system is designed. in this thesis, two kinds of expert system method are introduced: one is based on the mathematic and physical model, the other is based on the system reliability engineering model. In view of the second method, the author proposed three ways to build knowledge base: fault chain inductive method, logical tree deductive method, decision table method. By means of reliability analysis, master the fault mode, cause and consequence, get the fault qualitative and quantitative description, depend on the experience of the experts and the technicists, make the treatment. The corresponding inference method is Bayes Formula -- Vector Analysis two steps inference method. The first step is to build a sub-base from the knowledge base, the second step is to ~ain conclusion from the sub-base. Based on the 300MW power plant automatic control system, the author proposed the basic principle and the design process of the fault detection and diagnosis expert system. The author combines the reliability engineering and the knowledge engineering, researches the computerizing fault detection and diagnosis, advances the reliability engineering, and initiate the new field to applicate the expert system.