CIMS生产线的可靠性建模与分析

中文摘要: CIMS生产线是计算机集成制造系统(CIMS)的重要组成部分, 它是由计算机控制的生产级组成的网络。每一生产级可能是一个加工机器, 也可能是多个机器按不同方式组成的加工中心,生产线的生产过程由一系列 离散事件(如机器加工完工件、机器故障、故障修复……)所驱动,事件之 间错综复杂的相互作用和相互关系使生产线的建模和分析十分困难。不同于 一般电子系统,生产线的可靠性研究还要顾及生产过程中的工件流问题、有 限缓冲器引起的阻塞和饥饿以及传播等特有现象,因此,目前还缺乏有效的 分析工具。本文针对上述特点,从不同角度、用不同方法建立了新颖的、或 较前人更为合理、完整的多种生产线的可靠性模型,从而基于这些模型分析 了可用度、生产率等生产线性能指标。 论文的主要工作为: 1.详细地研究了刚性生产线的可靠性建模和分析方法。首先得到了生 产线可靠性的几个普遍性定理和上、下限公式,接着用更新过程理论分析离 散型生产线(有关随机变量遵循一般离散分布)的可靠性问题,其中包括串 联、并联、串一并、并一串、冷贮备、变速型冗余和表决系统。对于连续型 生产线和随机型生产线则用Markov过程理论进行了讨论。 2.对柔性化生产线(设有容量有限的中间缓冲器)建立可靠性模型。 首先对缓冲器的作用做一般性讨论。对于二级生产线,用补充变量法获得简 明实用的解析闭合解。用状态组合描述法分析和讨论了变速型冗余的两级生 产线的生产率和可用度。对一类考虑返工和报废的三级柔性加工线给出了分 析解。 3.对多级柔性化生产线建立可靠性模型。 ①通过建立机器故障过 程和阻塞过程的近似等价模型,建立了多级生产线可靠性的排队同络模型。 这一模型还推广应用于各级由一组平行机器组成的串联线、分裂式生产线、 合并式生产线以及一般生产网络。 ②利用生产过程中工件流的平衡原理, 建立了串联生产线状态的微分方程组,从而分析生产线的可靠性指标。方程 组的个数与生产线规模呈线性关系,从而克服了状态组合法的“维数灾”问 题。方法还推广应用于装配线、拆卸线、环形线、分裂线和一般生产网络。 ③对一类确定性的n×m生产系统建立了极大代数上的线性模型,由此研究 系统的稳态运行节奏,得到了可用度和生产率等性能指标。 4.研究了生产线的可靠性优化问题。用前向动态规划法首先解决了基 本的串联和并联生产线的优化问题,然后研究了多层次结构和并联结构的处 理方法。通过对一

英文摘要: The paper investigates analytical approaches to model, analyse and optimize the reliability of production lines (PLs). A PLis an important part of the computer integrated manufacturing system(CIMS). It is defined as a network of computer-comtrolled stages through which parts are successively fed. Each stage is only one machine or a processing centre of several machines. The production process is driven by a series of discrete events, for instance, stage break down, failure repair and completion of processing. The interaction and interference among these events are so complicated that there are lack of effective modelling methods to analyse and evaluate the reliability of PLs. Besides, PLs have their own features which make their reliability analysis different from that of the electronic system or the control system. Among these characteristics are flow on line, blocking and starvation of stages due to limited buffers. In this paper, first presented is a survey and systematic classification of the literature relevant to PL reliability. Then, a variety of analytical approaches are developed to calculate availability ad through -put of different types of PLs. The main work can be summarized as follows. 1. Modelling and analysing the reliability of directly interconnected PLs (without internal buffers). First, some general theorems for line performance measures are derived, and upper and lower bounds are formulated. Then, discrete PLs are discussed in detail using renewal processes. In -eluded are series, parallel, series-parallel, parallel-series, stand-by, and splitting and k out of n (F) PLs. the analytical results for contineous and stochstic PLs are obtained through Markovian theory. 2. Modelling and analysing the reliability of flexiblized PLs (with internal buffers). Employing the supplementary variable technique, a concise and practical analytical solution in closed-form is derived for two-stage PL. Using Markovian combinatorial state discription, the reduntant PL is evaluated and the analytic results are compared. Finally, a model for determining the performance of three-stage flexible PL with reworking and scrapping is presented. 3. Modelling and analysing the reliability of multi-stage PLs (with internal buffers). 1 *. after approximating machine failure and blocking, the multi-stage PLs are modeled using queueing network theory. The model is extended to suit for a tandem line (in which each stage consists of a group of parallel machines), a splitting line and a merging line.2 *. Based on the flow equilibrium in the production process, a set of siultaneous differential equations are derived. The number of the equations is linear with the size of PLs. This indicates the readily computational property. The method is also applied to assembly, a disassembly, a circular line, splitting line and general production net- works.3 *. A linear model is proposed for the deterministic N * M