混杂系统控制理论与方法研究及其在间歇过程控制中的应用

其他题名: Research on Control Theory and Methodology for Hybrid Systems and its Applications to Batch Process Control

中文摘要: 混杂系统指的是离散事件系统和连续变量系统混合而成的统一的动念系 统,它的提出是由于研究现代高技术和工业过程控制问题的需要, ,在不少复杂 的控制系统中,系统具有分层结构:下层是受控的连续变量系统,而上层则是具 有运筹和调度特征的离散事件系统因此,对混杂系统的研究,将对生产过程自 动化,自动化调度、管理,计算机通信等一系列工程技术问题具有重要意义 本文在离散事件系统理论与传统控制理论已有成果的基础上,着重研究 混杂系统的建模与控制理论、方法以及它们在工业过程控制中的应用.本文 的主要研究内容有: (1)简要评述混杂系统研究发展的背景、现状和各种模型,分别从结构和 行为的角度提出了混杂系统的一个比较明确的定义,并由此概括出两类混杂 系统(混杂控制系统和混杂状态系统)的研究方法论. (2)根据方法论,基于离散事件系统和连续变量系统相互作用的层次模型, 研究混杂控制系统的基本结构、 建模的一般步骤、模型协调、 连续状态空 间的离散化准则,给出了系统的可控性判定和性能指标的表达方法,并把DES 监控理论应用于混杂控制系统的设计上,较好地解决了混杂控制系统的综合 问题. (3)根据方法论,基于离散事件系统和连续变量系统处于单一框架内、两 类系统直接发生作用的关系模型,给出了混杂状态系统的混杂自动机描述方 法,并利用多种可达性分析算法分别分析了系统的动态行为,从而结合赋时时 态逻辑给出基于符号的(无穷)状态可达性算法, 并从控制工程角度讨论了可 控性与可达性的关系,解决了系统综合问题. (4)根据混杂系统信息结构的特点(具有混合的定性、定量信息),提出了 基于时段演算和Grafcet图的系统定性/定量性能的集成优化理论框架和优化 的控制器设计方法,从而解决了在逻辑/实时指标的双重约束下的系统综合问 题.根据实际问题的需要,研究了混杂系统的高级控制方法,如智能控制、递 阶控制,提出了智能DES的概念,并结合兰州化纤厂流程CIMS给出了相应的 应用说明. (5)结合现代工业过程特别是间歇生产过程的特点,讨论了混杂系统的工 程应有问题,如面向工业过程的混杂系统模型化、混杂系统实现的结构和技 术基础、没计规范等以具典型意义的间歇生产过程为背景、分别根据过程的 不同控制需求综合应用了本文研究的有关理论、方法,解决了这类过程的建 模、控制和优化等问题.应用结果表明,本文的研究成果为DES理论和HS理 论在现代工业

英文摘要: Hybrid systems are dynamical systems consisting of interacting discrete and continuous components. They arise when modeling the complicated behavior of high-technology artificial systems and modern industry process. This topic is becoming very active and important for a series of project items such as production process automation, process control, automatic scheduling, robot and computer communication, due to the emergence of hierarchical structure in many Complex control systems where the lower is controlled continuous variable system, and the high is discrete event system with the characteristics of operation and scheduling. This thesis deals mainly with modeling theory and control methodology for hybrid systems and its applications in modern process control, on the basis of which positive results from both discrete event systems theory and traditional control systems theory are fully utilized. Furthermore, the contributions of thesis include: (1) Advance background, present situation and all kinds of models of hybrid systems are briefly criticized. A much more distinct definition and the research methodology about systems(HCS & HSS) are presented from the point of structure and behavior respectively. (2) According to the methodology, basic structure, ordinary steps for modeling, model consistency and partition criterion of continuous state space about the class of hybrid control systems are studied, based on the hierarchical model consisting of interacting discrete and continubus components, and deciding controllability and expressing performance indices are analyzed. Meanwhile, DES supervisory theory adapted to the design of hybrid control systems so that its control-law can be synthesized fairly well. (3)According to methodology, the class of hybrid state systems we consider is specified by a hybrid automaton model based on the relational model where discrete and continuous dynamics exist in a single system and interact directly with each other. For verification purpose We provided some teachability results for systemsand to obtain semidecision procedures for various verification problems. In particular, we consider the symbolic model-checking algorithms for a hybrid automaton over an infinite state space combined with temporal logic. From the control theory or dynamics view point, the relations between the reachability and the controllability problems are discussed, and controller synthesis procedure is given. (4) In our discussion of hybrid systems with its information structure, the combined qualitative and quantitative information, integrated optimization framework based on Duration Calculus and Grafcet Chart and the design method of the optimal hybrid control are presented so that its synthesis problems are successfully solved constrained by logic indices and real-time indices. In the light of the need in practice, high-performance control approaches for hybrid systems a

关键词: 混杂系统 离散事件系统 连续变量系统 过程控制 定性/定量性能 集成优化 自动机 Petri网 Hybrid Systems Discrete Event Systems Continuous Time Systems Process Control Qualitative/quantitative Performance Integrated Op