基于统一框架的预测控制研究

其他题名: Research on Predictive Control based on the unified frame

中文摘要: 工业生产的飞速发展对各种控制方法的控制质量要求越来越高,这就促进了 各种先进控制方法的产生,预测控制就是一种应用比较成功的控制方法。预测控 制的优点是对模型的要求低、计算方便、控制效果好,但是理沦研究如控制稳定 性和鲁棒性等方面的成果不足。 由于预测控制在实际工业应用中的巨大成功,引起了研究人员的极大兴趣, 全今预测控制算法已有几十种之多,其中比较有代表性的有动态矩阵控制、模型 算法控制和广义预测控制。但是由于预测控制算法种类很多,也给实际设计分析 带来一定麻烦,究竟采用何种预测控制方法成为一个问题。本文将预测控制研究 放在一种统一框架下进行,我们把这种方法称为统一预测控制,本文的主要工作 都是在统一预测控制的基础上进行的。 本文主要分为三部分,第一部分是回顾预测控制的历史,介绍比较有代表性 的预测控制,第二部分是输入输出形式下的统一预测控制研究,分为单变量和多 变量两种情况,第三部分是状态空间上的统一预测控制研究。 全文主要内容有: 1、回顾厂预测控制的发展过程,介绍了预测控制的特点,总结了当前预测 控制的发展水平及一些最新的研究成果,也指出了目前存在的问题和有 待研究的方向。 2、介绍了主要的两种预测控制方法,包括单变量、多变量和带约束的情况, 这代表了目前绝大部分研究的方向。并对它们的关系作了比较。 3、对单变量和多变量统一预测控制的模型形式作了分析,给出了目标函数 的构造方法,并且推导出了控制律。在此基础上利用内模控制结构推导 出内模控制器和滤波器,分析了单变量统一预测控制各参数和模型对闭 环性能的影响,结果比较丰富,多变量情况要复杂得多,但也得出了一 些最基本的结论。这部分内容都是在输入输出模型上得出的。 4、由于输入输出模型在表达形式和推导过程中的一些不方便,尤其是在多 变量空问上分析起来过于复杂,本文提出采用状态空问模型来进行统一 预测控制的研究,使用了统一的状态空间模型,给出了改进的目标函数, 推导出单变量和多变量的状态空间统一预测控制律,推导过程可以看出 这种算法直观方便,有很大发展前景。仿真算例也证明了状态空间统一 预测控制的合理性。

英文摘要: The rapid develop of industry requires the high control quality, which promotes the production of many kinds of advanced control method, predictive control is one of successful method of them. The advantages of predictive control are the low requirement to model, convenience of calculation and good control effect, but it also has the disadvantages of the insufficient in some aspects such as the theory research of control stability and robustness. Because of the great success of predictive control in process industry, more and more researchers show interest in this field. There are many kinds of predictive control algorithm now, three main are Dynamic Matrix Control(DMC), Model Algorithm Control(MAC) and Generalized Predictive Control(GPC). Although there are so many kinds predictive control algorithm, there is trouble to choose specialized algorithm, and which one is better? This dissertation is carried out under a unified frame called the unified predictive control. The main content of this dissertation is based on the unified predictive control. The dissertation is composed of three parts. The first part is the review of the predictive control history, the second is the unified predictive control research based of input-output model, The third is the unified predictive control based of state-space model. The main contribution of this dissertation are as follows: 1, After reviewing the developing process of predictive control, the character of the predictive control and the developing level are introduced, and some latest research achievements in this field are also presented. Some problems are pointed. 2, Two main predictive control-DMC and GPC including SISO and MIMO system with constraints are introduced, and the compare of these two methods is given. 3, Through analyzing of the SISO and MIMO unified predictive control model, configuration method of cost function is given and the control law is obtained. On the basis of the unified predictive control algorithm, the internal model controller and filter of unified predictive control are obtained. The internal model structure is used to analyze the influence of SISO unified predictive control parameters to closed-loop performance. Some basic conclusions are also achieved in MIMO unified predictive control. All these results are obtained based on the input-output model. 4, Because of the shortcomings of input-output model especially the complicated expression in the multivariable unified predictive control, the state-space model is used to give research in predictive control. The unified state-space model, modified cost function and state-space unified control law are both obtained for SISO and MIMO system. Simulation shows the reasonability of the statespace unified predictive control

关键词: 预测控制 统一预测控制 内模控制 输入输出模型 状态空间模型 Predictive Control Unified Predictive Control Internal Model Control Input-output Model State-space Model