过程控制系统集成方法研究及应用

Keyword: 过程控制 系统集成 集成粒度 多层次集成模型 实时数据平台 方法论 Process Control System Integration Integration-granularity Multi-layer Integration Model Real-time Data Platform Methodology

Abstract: 系统集成探讨如何利用多种计算机技术将构成系统的各个单一部件(计算机的 软、硬件)有机地联结起来,形成一个协调一致、高效运行的计算机应用系统。目前 系统集成已成为计算机领域研究的热点。 本文重点研究过程控制系统集成的方法及应用。研究工作主要是围绕国家“九五” 攻关项目“大型骨干石化生产系统控制及计算机应用技术”的“系统集成”专题所确 定的系统集成的研究内容和攻关任务展开的。 本文讨论了基于集成粒度的集成机制。在研究过程控制系统参考模型的基础上, 对参考模型进行了形式化表示,并提出了集成粒度的概念,将过程控制系统集成按集 成粒度由小到大划分为五个级别进行:功能块级、应用级、资源级、设备级和系统级 的集成,各级别上使用相应的集成方法和机制。 全文重点讨论了过程控制系统的多层次集成模型。将过程控制系统集成划分为环 境、数据、应用、界面四个层次,并对各层次的集成内容、方法和机制进行了深入研 究。在该集成模型中,实现系统横向、纵向集成的核心是实时数据平台。 全文重点讨论了基于实时数据平台的集成机制。该机制采用“软件总线”的思想, 以实时数据平台为核心,引入数据视图机制,并采用客户/服务器结构使数据存取与 应用程序分离开来,较好地实现数据交换和多层次集成。并对实时数据平台的结构、 功能、集成机制进行了设计和研究。 本文较系统地阐述了过程控制系统集成方法论。建立了系统集成过程模型,给出 了系统集成实施规程,使得对这一领域的研究和认识上升到一个新的高度,并有利于 提高系统集成过程的可操作性和可控制性。 作为应用举例,文章将所提出的过程控制系统集成方法应用于“大型骨干石化生 产系统控制及计算机应用技术”项目的系统集成实践中,使得系统集成方法研究和实 际应用有机地结合起来。应用结果表明,本文的系统集成方法是可行的、有效的,对 过程控制系统和其它领域系统的集成有一定的指导意义。 本文的工作为今后更加深入地研究系统集成理论、方法和应用打下了一定的基 础,而且对过程控制系统集成的实施有较好的指导作用。 本文的主要研究工作可以归纳为如下几个方面: (1) 过程控制系统参考模型的建立和形式化表示。 (2) 基于集成粒度的过程控制系统集成模型。 (3) 过程控制系统的多层次集成模型。 (4) 基于实时数据平台的集成机制。 (5) 三种开发方法:“模板”法、“框架一

Other Abstract: System integration researches on how to integrate each individual component of a system(that is computer software or hardware)by utilizing multiple techniques,to form a computer application system which can operate correspOndingly and efficiently.At present,system integration has become a research hotspot in computer field. This dissertation mainly studies on integration methodOlogies for process control systems and its application.It goes around the research work and development task of“System Integration’’subject in the national 9th five— year—plan project“Process Control and Computer Application Technology for Large—scale Key Petrochemical Production System’’. This paper discusses integration—granularity based integration model.It begins from the reference model of process control system,and formalizes this model.then brings forward the concept“integration-granularity”.Thus the process control system integration can be implemented in five integration classes:function block class,application class,resource class,device class,and system class,using different integration method and mechanism respectively. The paper presents a multi—layer integration model for process control systems.It divides process control system integration into four layers: environment integration,data integration,application integration and user— interface integration,then researches each integration layer individually in detail.RTDP(Real—time Data Platform)is the center of this model,which realizes the horizontal integration and vertical integration of the system. The whole paper emphasizes RTDP based integration mechanism.This mechanism adopts the idea of“software bus”,goes around the RTDP, introduces“data view”mechanism.also with Client/Server structure to make data access and application program apart,which can implement data exchange and multi—layer integration better.Further more,it designs and analyzes the structure,functions,and integration mechanism of RTDP. This paper summarizes integration methodology for process control systems.It establishes the process model for system integration,and gives the implementation regulations,which promotes the research and cognition level of this area,also makes the system integration procedure operable and cOntrollable. For showing an application example,the paper utilizes the above integration methods for process control systems in the practice of the background project integration,banding the integration methods and the practical application together.The application result shows,the system integration methods provided by this paper are feasible and effective,which have a guidance meaning for both process control systems and some other systems. The work presented in this paper establishes a foundation for the future research in the system integration theory,methodology and application,also it shelfnumXWLW452