制造系统优化控制和调度若干问题的研究

中文摘要: 虽然制造系统已经越来越受到大家重视,但与机器工程、化学工程等其 它的工程学科相比,制造系统工程仍处于初级的发展阶段,其中最主要的特 征体现为理论与实际之间存在的鸿沟。 本文以正在筹建中的机械制造自动化国家工程研究中心中的一个主要 子项: “先进制造技术综合实验室”做为研究背景,主要以结构简单、易于 实施的安全点(Hedging Points)型优化生产计划和调度策略为研究对象,同时 也对工件排序调度进行了探讨,力图在理论与实践的结合方面做一些工作。 本文主要由三部分内容组成。 第一部分,我们将两机器串联,中间含无限缓冲栈的随机生产系统做为 研究目标。所谓随机性即是由于机器失效的不确定性所引起的。在已有的含 缓冲空间的串联生产系统的研究中,均设机器失效的概率为一常数。这样, 机器的状态变化即为一齐次马尔可夫链,并且只对生产率的优化控制进行研 究。本文首次将机器的经时(age)或称为机器的寿命引入该类系统的研究,即 假设机器的失效率随宏观运行时间的增长而增加,这样克服了齐次马尔可夫 过程对实际机器状态描述的局限。同时我们将维护保养行为也归入研究的范 围。首先,我们针对该生产系统建立随机动态规划模型,从理论上推导出该 模型的优化生产率和维护率的结构。证明了最优生产率是一类安全点型的控 制结构,以及由安全面和临界面所确定的结构特点。由于我们的目标是获得 实际可以实施的控制策略,所以针对只能获得优化策略的结构而无法获得精 确解析解的问题,我们以推导出的结构特性做为依据,给出了一种启发式的 近似优化控制策略。此基本思想为:采取用阶梯型的经时变化代替连续经时 变化的近似手段,将无法求取的临界面结构亦用安全面结构代替。之后,借 鉴在齐次马尔可夫过程研究中已有的成果,求出安全面的近似表达式,使之 成为一种可实施的安全点型的策略。并通过仿真运行证明了该策略为近似优 化的。 第二部分,针对一直困扰着研究者的问题,即在多工件生产系统的安全 点型策略的研究中无解析解可获得,并且其它近似手段在维数较高(如3维以 上)时也难以应用的情况,本文首次将遗传算法用于该领域。我们以单机器、 多工件生产系统做为目标系统。该类系统安全点策略的结构是十分清晰的, 其中的问题即是安全点的求解,这就给遗传运算的应用提供了可能。因此, 我们探讨采用遗传算法来搜索安全点的近似值。安全点策略应用的关键在于 如何将目标模型转化为可用

英文摘要: Although manufacturing system engineering have attracted more attentions, it is still in an initial stage comparing with electrical, chemical, and other fields of engineering. The main feature of the manufacturing system engineering is the gap between the theory and the practice. In this thesis, we take the "Advanced Manufacturing Technology Laboratory", which is a sub-project of the Engineering Research Center(ERC) for machinery building automation and is under setting up, as background of study, and take the hedging point policy whose main features are simplicity of the structure and easy to implement as the objective of study. Meanwhile, we do some discussions on the field of job sequence for the reentrant two-machine system. There are three main parts in this thesis. In first part, our research objective is a stochastic production system including two machines and a infinite buffer. The stochastic feature is due to the uncertainties for machine failure and repair. There were some researches to study the tandem machines system, but, they always supposed that the probability of the machine failure is constant in the model established, thus the capacity processes of the machines are homogenous Markov processes and only considered production rate optimization. In this paper, we introduce age, which means the micro time for a machine to being operational, in the model for this king of system and discuss the optimization of the preventive maintenance rate as well as production rate. We establish the dynamic programming model for this problem, then deduce the structure of optimal preventive maintenance rate and production rate. We show that the optimal preventive maintenance rate is the problem to balance between the effectiveness of maintenance activities and the cost expenditure for the activities, and the optimal production rate is determined by hedging surface and critical surface. But, we can not get the analytic solutions of the hedgIng surfaces and critical surfaces. In order to obtain the control policy being able to implement in practice, we attempt to get a heuristic near-optimal control policy by using the structure properties. Some approximated ways are used in discussing the heuristic policy. The continuos age changing processes were replaced nearly by the trapezium changing processes, so that the critical surfaces can transfer to hedging surface by using the consequences obtained in production system models with homogeneous Markov process. Because the hedging surfaces are functions of surplus and age, the heuristic policy, in fact, is a feedback control policy and can easy to implement in practice. Finally, we prove the heuristic policy is near optimal by simulation. In second part, since the analytic solution can not be get in multiple-part system and some approximated methods will face difficulties during dealing with beyond three dimensional system, we apply Genetic Algorithms(GAs)