复杂系统的故障检测与容错控制研究

其他题名: Fault Detection and Fault-Tolerant Control for Complex Systems

中文摘要: 本文主要沿容错控制这个控制科学富有挑战性的研究课题为主线展开研究。 在国家攀登计划项目“复杂系统控制的基础理论研究”的子课题“系统可靠性 和容错控制”的资助下,综合、归纳了目前容错控制的主要理论和方法,基于 “功能冗余”的容错控制设计方法,研究了控制系统中的容错控制问题,主要 开展了以下几方面的工作: 首先研究了如何设计一非重构的控制器,以使闭环系统在功能冗余执行器 或传感器失效的情况下,继续保持稳定,即控制系统的完整性问题。基于Lya- punov稳定性定理、Riccati方程和广义逆理论,对连续多变量系统发生的 执行器或传感器故障问题,提出几种多变量容错控制系统设计方法。在不对被 控对象的稳定性作任何假设的条件下,给出了具有完整性和闭环极点约束的不 确定性控制系统设计需满足的充分条件。按照所提出方法设计的状态反馈控制 器,使得系统的闭环极点配置在一指定的圆形区域内,不仅针对执行器发生故 障具有完整性,而且关于参数不确定性具有鲁棒稳定性。 其次,对于线性连续时间系统,根据广义逆理论和主动容错控制的设计思 想,利用多模型、多控制器和切换策略,提出一种具有闭环极点约束的主动容 错控制器设计方法。该控制策略,能自动检测和识别失效的部件,在发生执行 器故障时,重构控制行为。通过切换,不仅保证切换过程系统的稳定性,而且 由于系统闭环极点都配置在一指定圆形区域,故障系统具有良好的动态特性。 第三,分析了线性离散多时滞系统的鲁棒D稳定性,得出一些保证其闭环 极点位于指定圆域,即具有D稳定性的充分条件。然后,对于存在参数扰动的离散多时滞系统,提出了使离散多时滞系统保持鲁棒D稳定性的几个充分 条件。对于结构化和非结构化参数扰动的离散多时滞系统,给出了一些新的鲁 棒D稳定性分析准则。 第四,基于线性矩阵不等式LMI方法,对于线性连续/离散时间系统, 对执行器故障下的D稳定容错控制器设计给出了一个设计框架,提出了一种 新的具有闭环极点约束的容错控制器设计方法,给出了对执行器失效具有完整 性的D稳定容错控制器存在且便于应用的充分条件。 最后,基于分布变换的设计思想,利用非线性状态观测器,提出了一类非线 性系统的故障检测设计方法。在满足一定的条件下,通过微分同胚映射,将非 线性系统转化为非线性中间模型,通过进一步转换,把原系统变换为能控规范 型。同样基于分布变换设计非线性系统状态观测器的思想,得到原非线

英文摘要: The thesis mainly deals with the fault tolerant control research project, which is one of challenging researches in control science. Under the support of a National Key Project, "System Reliability and Fault Tolerant Control" in the field of "Funda- mental Theory Research for Complex System", and based on functional redundancy fault tolerant control design method, fault tolerant control issues in complex control systems are discussed. The main work and contribution of this thesis are as follows: Firstly, the problem of designing a non-reconfigurable control system is con- sidered, so as to preserve stability for the closed loop control system when some functional redundancy actuator or sensor failure occurs, this is also the integrity problem of control system. Based on Riccati equation, Lyapunov stability principle and the generalized inverse theory, some fault-tolerant control system design meth- ods for linear multivariable continuous-time system with actuator or sensor failure are presented. Then some sufl:icient conditions are obtained for the existence of the robust fault-tolerant controller, which has both integrity to actuator or sensor fail- ure and closed pole restriction. According to the proposed design method, the state feedback controller sets all closed-loop poles within a prescribed circular region. It not only retains asymptotic stability in the case of sensor or actuator failure, but also has robust stability to parameter perturbation. Secondly, based on the generalized inverse theory and active fault tolerant control ideology, a design approach that using multiple controllers and switching strategy for linear continuous-time system is proposed. The state-feedback system has good dynamic characteristics to actuator failure because the closed-loop poles are placed in a specified circular region. This method automatically detects and identifies the failed component and reconfigures control action. Through switching, the fault tolerant control system not only guarantees the system stability, but also has good performance in the case of actuator failure during operation. Thirdly, the problem of setting all poles of a closed-loop system in a specified disk by state feedback is analyzed for discrete multiple time delay systems. Some sufficient conditions are firstly given to guarantee the D stability for discrete multiple time delay systems. Then, several new robust D-stability criteria are put forward to guarantee the robust D stability for discrete multiple time delay systems with both unstructured and highly structured parametric perturbations. Fourthly, based on linear matrix inequalities (LMI) technique, a fault tolerant controller design method with pole constraints is proposed. For both continuous time and discrete time systems, a design frame for D stable fault-tolerant controller in the case of actuator failure is given. A sufficient condition on the existence of proposed fau

关键词: 容错控制 完整性 极点配置 D稳定 鲁棒性 线性矩阵不等式(Lmi) 故障检测 Fault-tolerant Control Integrity Pole Assignment d Stability Robustness Linear Matrix Inequalities(Lim) Fault Detection