开放式机器人控制器的控制软件与图形仿真研究

其他题名: Control Software for PC-based Open-architecture Robot Controller and Robot Graphics Simulation

中文摘要: 开放式结构机器人控制器,是当前机器人控制器发展的一个方向。本文是在 国家863计划项目“开放式、模块化机器人控制器开发”的资助下完成的。在承担开放式控制器的部分软件设计任务的基础上,综合、归纳了当今的机器人控制 器的结构和目前出现的新型机器人控制器,探讨了丌放式机器人控制器的构成和 功能。利用目前出现的新方法新技术,对开放式控制器下的运动算法、扩展应用、 离线仿真问题进行了研究,主要开展了以下几个方面的工作: 首先,探讨了开放式机器人控制器的结构构成,简单介绍了我们设计的基于 PC的开放式结构机器人控制器,讨论了基于windows NT下的PCL-832控制卡的 机器人控制器以及基于PMAC控制板的开放式控制器。指出开放式控制器的模块 化趋势。 其次,通过使用面向对象程序设计技术重新设计了描述机器人的完整的数 据结构,并把基本的机器人行为封装到各机器人类中,开发了开放式机器人类库,其中由RobBase,RobSimulate和RobRealTime组成了开放式机器人控制器的基 本类库。把有关机器人的基本的、共同性的特征,封装到机器人的基类RobBase中。 在RobBase中重点讨论了两种不同方法的机器人逆运动学,一种是较通用的六 自由度机器人的解析方法,另一种为空间几何投影法,两种方法互有补充,供用 户选择;在RobBase中还封装了一些运算函数,例如矩阵运算,正运动学等等。 同时兼顾机器人图形仿真和实时控制的需要,在RobBase后派生了机器人仿真类 RobSimulate和机器人实时控制类RobRealTime,机器人仿真类和实时控制类多 数成员函数相同,不同的是插补输出函数,一个以图形方式输出到屏幕上,一个 以实时代码的方式输出到伺服控制器中。两个类都包括了基本的路径规划函数, 例如PTP和CP,实现了关节、直线、圆弧、CNT(直线一圆弧一直线)等轨迹插补算 法。用户在此基础上扩展的机器人功能类都称为机器人的应用类库。在机器人的 应用类库中,我们派尘了三个类,分别为机器人动力学类RobDynamic,机器人力 控制类RobForce,和机器人避碰类RobCollision,其中重点探讨了RobForce,而 机器人动力学类没有编辑程序代码,只给出了适于计算机实时运算的动力学仿真 算法。 第三,作为开放式机器人控制器功能的扩展,我们重点研究了机器人在未知 环境下的力控制问题,首先通过对机器人的力控制进行了理论上推导,指出了传 统的而向精确数学模型的力控制缺陷。通过对比,

英文摘要: Open architecture controllers reduce overall development time and cost and provide greatly improved flexibility, reconfigurability, extendibility,interoperability,interchangeability,and eusability. The shift in the design of the open-architecture robotcontroller is certain tendency.The finished thesis is partly supported by the national"863"project- the design of open-architecture robot controller.Base on the work on software development of open architecture robot controller, we present a PC-based,open-architecture platform for robot control system development., which integrates an open interface with model building, graphics simulation, real-time implementation,and control algorithms. In this system, by using the object-oriented C++ language, the open robot class library is designed, which includes kinematics algorithms, motion trajectory and typical control algorithms. For the different application, the user can design more special or complex algorithms by deriving or overloading his application class. The system provides a united Graphic Use interface (GUI) and an open robot programming language as an open environment for users to further develop the custom robot system for simulation study and real-time control implementation. The main work and contribution of this thesis are as follows: We first introduce the architecture of PC-based open robot controller, from the first generation controller that is controlled by PCL-832 control card under Windows NT operation, to the present open controller based PMAC control board. Some common properties about PC-based open-architecture robot are obtained, such as low costs, open hardware platform modularized software tools, and standard external I/O communication interface. Second, By using Object-oriented programming technique, a comprehensive data structure describing the robot characteristics is developed. Moreover different robot classes are encapsulated into according to different robot tasks. The basic open robot class library is composed of Rob Base, Rob Simulate and Rob Real Time. In which, Rob Base encapsulates the common, basic robot characteristics such as kinematics/inverse kinematics, matrix operation and other member functions. Especially, to satisfy the open robot motion control, we develop two inverse kinematics, one is applied to the majority of commercial 6-DOF-industry robot whose last three axes intersect, another is geometric method decomposing the spatial geometry of the arm into several plane geometry problems. Rob Simulate and Rob Real Time are derived from Rob Base, their member functions such as PTP, CP, line and arc are almost same except output functions, the former output functions is aimed to simulation, the latter is for real-time control. Base on the open robot class library, the user can derive own application class. Here three application classes are developed from basic class library,

关键词: 开放式控制器 运动算法 图形仿真 力控制 机器人语言 面向对象编程 避碰 Open Architecture Controller Kinematics Arithmetic Robot Simulation Force Control Robot Language Object-orientated Programming c