多机器人系统协调协作理论与应用的研究

其他题名: RESEARCH ON THEORY AND APPLICATION FOR MULTI-ROBOT SYSTEM COORDINATION AND COOPERATION

中文摘要: 随着科学技术的发展,机器人学的研究也进入了一个崭新的阶段。由于机器 人的应用范围从工业制造领域扩展到航空航天、军事、核工业、服务业等许多不 同领域,所以对机器人学研究提出的要求也呈现多样化。在许多复杂任务中,单 个机器人无法独立完成,而需要多个机器人之间的协调协作才可以实现。由于多 机器人系统不同于单机器人系统,这就需要根据其特点进行相应的研究工作。目 前,国际上对多机器人系统的研究已成为一个新的研究方向。本文针对多机器人 系统中的协调协作问题展开研究工作。 本文首先对多机器人系统所涉及的相关研究领域进行了介绍,对多机器人系 统研究的主要内容和进展进行了综述,简述了几类较有影响的多机器人仿真系 统,并对本文所要讨论的主要问题、论文结构、研究背景做了介绍。 其次,本文给出了一种通过改进的遗传算法对基于Motor Schema反应式控 制结构的多机器人系统进行系统控制参数优化配置的方法。经过优化参数配置使 多机器人系统可以很好地实现相互之间的协调协作,完成无碰运动任务。 第三,针对固定控制参数的反应式控制结构的多机器人系统在进行协调协作 过程中易受初始条件波动、环境变化影响的问题,本文给出了一种可以根据条件 变化实现系统控制参数自调整的方法。 第四,在存在显式通信的情况下,本文研究了如可使反应式控制结构的多机 器人系统很好地利用通信进行协调协作的方法。为此,本文提出了一种基于意愿 强度进行多机器人之间磋商、实现相互间协调协作的方法。 第五,本文探讨了如何通过协调协作策略辅助多机器人系统进行分布式信息 融合的方法。通过协调协作策略的应用,多机器人系统避免了错误的、无效的传 感信息的使用,保证了信息融合的准确性。 第六,为了满足研究的需要,本文还提出一种多机器人系统仿真软件的结构, 开发并实现了在局域网上以服务器一客户端模式工作的基于二维平面模型的多 移动机器人仿真系统。 本文最后对论文所取得的研究成果进行了总结,并阐述了需要继续进行的下 一步研究工作。

英文摘要: With the development of science and technology, robotics research comes into a new age. The application of robotics has extended from manufacturing to aeronautics & astronautics, military application, nuclear industry, service etc., so the requirements to robotics research are more diversified. Single robot can not afford many complex tasks by itself, but multiple robot system can solve such problem better through coordination and cooperation. Because multi-robot system is different from single robot system, the research about such system is necessary according to its unique characteristic. Now, the research about multi-robot system has become a new direction. This thesis focuses on coordination and cooperation in such system. Firstly, the relative fields to multi-robot system are introduced. The main directions about multi-robot system research and their developments are reviewed. Several influential multi-robot systems are described. The main research, structure and background about this paper are also introduced. Secondly, a method for system control parameters optimized configuration is presented, which uses a modified genetic algorithm to optimized parameters for multi-robot system with Motor Schema based reactive control architecture. Such method helps the multi-robot system to realize coordination and cooperation, complete collision-free movement. Thirdly, in order to solve the problem that the coordination and cooperation in fixed control parameter multi-robot system is easy to be influenced by initial condition fluctuation and environment variation, a control parameter self-adjusting method is presented to deal with such problem. Fourthly, the research, how to achieve coordination and cooperation among robots through communication, is discussed while explicit communication is available. And a negotiation and cooperation strategy based on intention strength is presented. Fifthly, the problem of cooperation strategy in distributed data fusion of multi-robot system is discussed. The invalid or unreasonable sensing information is avoided by cooperation strategy, and the precision of data fusion is guaranteed. Sixthly, an architecture for simulation software of multi-robot system is presented and realized by client-server mode on local area network based on planar model for the convenience of research. Finally, the obtained results are summarized as the conclusion of the thesis, and the topics for further research are also addressed.

关键词: 多机器人系统 协调协作 反应式控制结构 避碰 Multi-robot System Coordination And Cooperation Reactive Control Architecture Collision Avoidance