WDM全光网“可运营、可管理”的研究

中文摘要: 基于波分复用(WDM)的全光通信网能够充分利用光纤大的带宽资源,比 传统的电信网提供更大的通信容量,具有对不同传输速率、数据格式及调制方式 透明的优点,是目前光通信研究的前沿和热点。本文从“可运营、可管理”的角 度,对WDM全光网的运营、管理问题作了深入的研究和探讨。论文主要内容分 为六个部分: 1.对光通信产生的背景及发展趋势、国内光通信网络的发展状况以及国内外光 网络的研究进展等进行了全面的综述,并对我国发展建设光通信网络提出了指 导性的建议和新的思路。 2.阐述了波分复用和WDM全光网络技术的概念与基本原理,总结和探讨了波 分复用和WDM全光网的研究现状、技术发展及应用。 3.研究和探讨了WDM全光网的组网及网络设计优化问题 (1) 首次分析了网络的波长需求与任意拓扑连接网络之间的普遍关系,计 算出了基于波长路由的WDM全光网络的波长需求与节点数目和网络 连接度的关系曲线。 (2) 首次提出了在原有网络连接的基础上,增加新的并行光纤,用来改善 系统波长需求和波长利用率的方法。 (3)提出了一种新的优化波长路由光网络结构的优化算法,此算法不仅可 以明显降低系统对波长数目的需求,还可以提高系统的波长利用率, 减小波长闲置现象。 (4) 首次系统地研究了在任意拓扑网络中,如何确定有限数目的有限范围 波长转换器的放置位置问题。 本文对以上算法和方案作了仿真分析。 4.研究和探讨了WDM全光网的路由选择和波长分配问题 (1)本文结合IP网中的基于流量工程的CSPF算法原理,提出了一套适用 于光传输网的路由选择解决方案,此解决方案能很好地解决光传输网 在路由选择中的多约束、多目标优化的特点。 (2)本文提出的一种图着色算法能很好地解决静态业务下的波长分配问题。 (3)本文提出了一种新的动态波长分配算法,即相对容量损失率算法 (RCL),同时还研究了在RCL算法下备份路径重路由对网络性能的影 响。 本文对以上算法和方案作了仿真分析。 5.研究和探讨了WDM全光网的生存性问题,首次提出并研究了利用遗传算法 来解决WDM全光网的网络恢复问题。 6.研究和探讨了WDM全光网的网络管理问题,本文首次提出利用策略管理技 术来管理WDM全光网络的思想,并设计了一套全新的适应于WDM全光网 的策略管理系统软件平台体系结构。其中的一项重要研究成果一“基于策略 的网络管理

英文摘要: All-optical networks based on WDM (WDM AONs) can take full advantage of the fiber bandwidth and offer huge communication capacity than conventional telecommunication networks. It has the advantages of being transparent to different data speed, modulations and transfer modes. The research of WDM AONs is the foreland and the hotspot in the optical communication field. In this paper, the carrying and managing for WDM all-optical transport networks are made mainly researches and discussions on. Six subjects are included in my dissertation. 1. The background and development of optical communication, the status of Chinese optical networks and the application of all-optical network technology are treated in detail. Moreover, many instructional advices and new thoughts are given for the development and application of Chinese optical networks. 2. The concept and basic principle of WDM and WDM all-optical network technology are expounded, and we analyse and discuss the status, development and application of these technologies. 3. Network topology and network optimal design for WDM all-optical network are researched and dicussed. ( 1 ) The relation between requirement for network's wavelengths and network with random topology is firstly analysed in the paper, and the relation between wavelenth requirment(N) and node number(N) in WRONs is calculated. ( 2 ) Based on the existing network links, new parallel fibers are added to reduce the wavelength requirements and improve the efficiency for using wavelengths. The solution is firstly given in the paper. (3) A new algorithm is given to optimize the network structure of WRONs. It can not only reduce the wavelength requirements, but also improve the efficiency for using wavelengths. (4) It is firstly researched to compute positions for the nodes with numbered numbers and limited wavelength conversion capacity in an arbitrary topology network.. At last, several simulation examples show effectiveness of the above algorithms and solutions. 4. Routing and wavelength assignment for WDM all-optical network are researched and dicussed. ( 1 ) Based on the existed routing algorithms and CSPF used in IP networks, the paper gives a set of routing selection solution for optical transport networks. The solution can solve multiple constrained and multiple target optimized problems in routing selection of optical transport networks very well. (2) Wavelength assignments for static traffic are performed based on a graph-coloring algorithm given in the paper. (3) In this paper, we have proposed a new on-line RWA algorithm called Relative Capacity Loss. We have also studies the effect of backup path rerouting on

关键词: Wdm全光网 可运营 可管理 网络优化 网络生存性 策略管理 Wdm All-optical Network Carrying Managing Network Optimizing Network Survival Based-policy Management