船体模块化建造中多机器人协调与控制研究

其他题名: RESEARCH ON COORDINATION AND CONTROL OF MULTI-ROBOT SYSTEM IN MODULAR SHIPBUILDING

中文摘要: 模块化造船技术是目前现代化船厂建造大型船舶的通用方法,由于某些工序自动化程度较低,目前该行业仍属于劳动密集型。而随着机器人技术的发展,多机器人协调技术以其柔性、并行性和鲁棒性等单个机器人所无法比拟的优越性受到了普遍的重视。本文就是将多机器人协调系统理论和方法应用于船舶的模块化建造实际工程中。针对船体建造过程中存在的技术难点:船体模块的快速高精度对接和船体模块环缝的高质量焊接,研究开发了基于多机器人协调的船体建造自动控制系统。 本文首先对模块化造船技术的概况以及多机器人协调系统的研究概况、主要研究内容进行了综述,并对本文的研究背景和主要内容做了介绍。 其次,针对船体模块高精度对接问题,提出了一种基于多机器人协调的对中合拢控制方法,通过多个3自由度机器人的协调运动,实现了船体分段在空间6自由度的姿态调整,推导了其逆运动学算法,并进行了精度分析。 第三,在船体环缝焊接系统中,本文提出了一种由多个3自由度滚轮机器人组成的环缝焊接平台的控制方法,实现了船体模块在旋转焊接时的姿态调整,并分别针对船艏、船舯和船艉的不同形状给出了相应的逆运动学算法以及可用于实时操作的简化控制算法。 第四,结合船体在焊接平台上的轴向窜动问题,在对窜动机理深入分析的基础上,提出了保证旱缝不发生偏移的姿态倾斜调整方法。并将自抗扰控制器应用于防窜控制中,可以根据轴向窜动量调整船体的倾斜角度,实时抑制窜动。 第五,提出了多机器人协调系统在约束条件下的一种载荷分配算法,通过对一种基于模拟电路的非线性规划方法进行改进,对船体模块环缝焊接过程中不同偏重条件下的载荷分配问题进行了计算,实现了载荷的最优匹配。 第六,开发研制了一种基于PC及标准总线结构的多机器人控制系统,通过“集中书式”控制方法实现了对多机器人系统的控制,用于船体模块的对接和船体环缝的焊接。 最后,本文对所取得的研究成果作了总结,并指出了需要继续开展的工作。

英文摘要: Modular ship building technology is the most general method in modem shipyard for a large ship's building, but it is still a labor-intensive industry, for its low automation level. With the development of robotics technology, the application of multi-robot coordination system has been paid more and more attention because of its advantages such as flexibility, parallelism and robustness that single robot cannot compare. The main result of this dissertation is to apply some theories and method of multi-robot coordination system into the projects of modular shipbuilding. Aiming at two technical difficulties, which are accurate joining between ship modules promptly and high quality welding of circumferential seam of ship hull, two set of multi-robot coordination systems are researched and applied into modular ship building. Firstly, the development and advantages of modular shipbuilding are introduced.The research development and main research directions of multiple robots coordination system are reviewed. The background and structure of this dissertation are also introduced. Secondly, as to high precision joining between ship modules, a control method based on multiple 3-DOF robots coordination is proposed. By this system, the pose of ship module can be adjusted in 6 DOF respect to the Descartes space. Based on the motion strategy, the inverse kinematics arithmetic is given, and a simplified arithmetic applied into real time control. Thirdly, a welding platform scheme for huge circumferential seam's sealing is proposed, which is composed of multiple 3 DOF robots. It can control the pose adjusting during the rotation of the ship module. As to the different part of the ship hull, the inverse kinematics arithmetic of cylindraceous , elliptical and conical ship modules are given respectively. Fourthly, in restraining axial-drifting during huge ship module's rotating, after a deeply analysis of interrelation of roller and ship hull, a restrain method, which cannot divert the seam during adjusting, is proposed. Also an auto-disturbances-rejection controller is introduced into this system, it can adjust the gradient of the ship hull in real time, in terms of the data of axial-drifting. Fifthly, a load distribution method subject to inequality constraints in multi-robot coordination system is proposed, based on an improved canonical nonlinear programming circuit. Considering different cases of constraints of gravity diversion, the load of huge ship module can be distributed to all of the robots optimatically. Sixthly, a centralized control system is developed, which is based on PC and a general field bus, to control the motion of robots in joining of ship modules and sealing of circumferential seam. Finally, the obtained results are summarized and future work is addressed.

关键词: 多机器人 造船 模块化 逆运动学 载荷分配 Multi-robot Coordination And Control Modular Shipbuilding Inverse Kinematics Load Distribution