嵌入式操作系统调度算法研究

其他题名: Study on Schedule Algorithm for Embedded Operating Systems

中文摘要: 随着微电子技术和半导体加工工艺的发展,用于嵌入式系统的微处理器功能日益 强大,可以使用的资源不断增加,应用的对象和使用范围越来越广泛。常规的编程技 术如C语言和汇编语言编程已经逐渐不能适应嵌入式微处理器发展的需要,为了有效 的利用资源、缩短开发周期,嵌入式操作系统应运而生。 无论是什么样的嵌入式操作系统,其使用的根本目的就是为应用或系统提供一种 良好的管理,合理的为任务分配系统资源和运行时间,满足系统执行性能的需求。合 理的安排任务运行,具体体现在操作系统的调度算法的设计。本论文的主要研究目的 就是考虑嵌入式系统应用的复杂性和多样性特点,建立一种开放的、硬软实时任务混 合调度的调度模型和算法。 首先、对开放的二级层次调度模型和反馈控制的实时调度模型的结构、任务可调 度性、以及系统的稳定性条件进行理论分析。 其次、在二级层次调度模型和反馈控制的实时调度模型基础上提出应用于嵌入式 系统的开放型二级层次反馈调度的基本模型。在满足硬实时任务运行时限的前提下, 最大可能的保证软实时任务运行的时限条件。给出软实时任务二级层次反馈调度的具 体实现算法。在考虑嵌入式系统实际应用中资源共享、优先级翻转等特点的基础上, 进一步提出了基于速率的动态二级层次反馈调度模型和算法,就周期实时任务、非周 期实时任务和软实时任务在该模型下的可调度性和时限特性进行了分析。 第三,在基于PID反馈控制调度的基础上提出基于模糊控制的反馈调度控制器具 体设计方法。 第四,将二级层次反馈调度模型应用到智能交通路口信号控制器任务调度过程 中,并进行了仿真分析,给出在满足硬实时任务运行时限前提下,基于PID反馈控制 和基于模糊反馈控制的软实时任务调度比较结果。

英文摘要: With development of microelectronics technology and semiconductor processing techniques, MPU, often used in embedded operating system, is getting more powerful function and computation resource, thus getting wider use than before. Since traditional programming technology such as C and assembly language can no longer meet the requirement of embedded systems, then, in order to take full use of resources of MPU and shorten development period, embedded operating systems emerges as the times require. For all kinds of operating systems, their ultimate aims lie in providing pretty system resources management, which greatly depends on task schedule algorithms running in them, and allocating rational system resources and executing time for each task to meet demands of application systems. So in this paper, considering complexity and diversity of application of embedded systems, an open and mixed task schedule algorithm for hare real-time tasks and soft real-time tasks is proposed. Main research aspects of this paper are shown as following: 1) First give full theoretic analysis for the two-level hierarchical schedule model and structure of real-time schedule model, schedulability and stability conditions in feedback control systems. 2) Then on the basis of two-level hierarchical schedule model and real time schedule model based on feedback control, an open two-level hierarchical schedule basic model and its realizing algorithm are proposed which can farthest meet deadline requirement of soft real time tasks while fulfilling deadline requirement of hard real time tasks at the same time. Considering resources share and priority overturn in embedded systems, a rate based dynamic two-level hierarchical schedule model and its realizing algorithm is proposed, and then analysis of schedulability and deadline characteristic for periodic real time tasks and non periodic real time tasks is given under the model above. 3) Based on PID feedback control schedule algorithm, a fuzzy logic theory based feedback schedule controller is proposed. 4) Put the proposed two-level hierarchical schedule algorithm into task schedule of traffic signal controller and then show the comparative simulation results on soft real-time task schedule aspect of the two algorithms which are schedule algorithm based on PID feedback control and the schedule algorithm based on fuzzy logic feedback control. And the precondition is both of them meet deadline requirements of hard real-time tasks.

关键词: 嵌入式操作系统 硬实时 软实时 二级层次调度 反馈调度 Pid控制 模糊控制 Embedded Operating System Hard Real-time Soft Real-time Two-level Hierarchical Schedule Feedback Schedule Pid Control Fuzzy Cont