磁共振功能成像技术及其临床应用

其他题名: Technique of FMRI and its Clinical Application

中文摘要: 传统的医学影像学如CT、MRI是通过单纯的形态结构的改变来对疾病 进行诊断,但仍有一些问题存在,如急性缺血性脑血管病患者,常规CT、 MRI检查不能发现病变。功能医学影像学给传统的医学影像学带来了一场 革命,它改变了传统医学的诊断、治疗模式,同时也使得一些疾病的诊断 和鉴别诊断也变得非常容易。 本文的研究重点是基于磁共振功能成像技术的数据处理与分析的新 方法及其临床应用。实验分为三个阶段进行,第一阶段是实验设计与数据 采集阶段;第二阶段为处理与分析数据阶段;第三阶段是结果分析阶段。 由于磁共振功能成像的方法不同,研究目的也不相同。本文的主要工作体 现在以下几个方面: (1) 提出了一种基于弥散成像技术的大样本缺血性脑血管病数据的处 理与分析新方法:数据采集阶段采取急诊检查和治疗后复查的制度,以获 得准确的原始数据;在数据处理阶段,我们采用基于ADC的大样本数据 分析(350例),对病变区域及对侧镜像区进行分割,比较病变区与非病 变区的ADC等参数值的变化情况,将病变情况量化。治疗后再对数据分 析,评估治疗效果。实验证明,该方法可以早期发现病例;通过量化的 ADC等参数值,还可以发现潜在病变。病灶治疗前后的体积变化与首诊 时间的关系表明,随着时间的延长,疗效越来越差;而在1.5小时之内做 出诊断并给予及时有效的治疗,病灶可以完全消失,患者达到完全康复。 (2) 提出了一种基于联合应用弥散成像与灌注成像技术的急性缺血性 脑血管病数据处理与分析新方法:数据采集原则同前,但是对于急性期病 例,只要患者能够配合,则再进行灌注成像。数据分析首先对弥散、灌注 数据分别进行分析,获得ADC、EADC、CBV、CBF和MTT等参数图,然后再进行图像分割、配准及融合,做出半暗带图像。实验证明,该方法能在急性缺血性脑血管病的超早期做出诊断。同时,通过计算生成的半暗 带图像可以直接观察脑内缺血区变化,判断治疗效果,指导进一步治疗和 评估预后。 (3) 提出了一种基于弥散成像与灌注成像技术的数据分析来诊断和鉴别脑肿瘤、感染和脑出血等疾病的新方法:数据采集同前;数据处理亦需 要获得ADC、EADC、CBV、CBF和MTT等参数图,包括对AIF进行γ 拟合。实验证明,该方法可以鉴别脑肿瘤还是脑脓肿以及脑肿瘤是否复发, 有否脑出血等,使得原来临床上难以确诊的病例容易诊断。 (4) 提出了基于弥散张量成像技术的脑白质纤维观察

英文摘要: Traditional medical imaging gives the diagnosis only by the morphological changes,such as conventional CT and MRI.There are still some problems,for instance,on the very early stage of infarction,the conventional CT and MRI cannot find out the lesion.Functional medical imaging has changed the situation,it even has changed the style of diagnosis in traditional medicine.At the same time,it is very easy to diagnose a disease or differentiate some diseases from the others,which were very difficult to be done with the conventional CT and MRI before. The emphasis of this study is the new processing and analyzing methods based on the technique of FMRI and their clinical applications.We divided the whole experiments in 3 stages.The first stage is the period we designed the experiments and collected the data;The second stage is the time we processed and analyzed the data with the different processing techniques;The third stage is the stage in which we analyzed the results acquired in the second stage,and then educed a conclusion.Because of the various methods of FMRI for different purposes,the main work of this study was embodied as follows: (1) A new processing and analyzing method for a large number of sampling data of ischemic cerebral vascular disease based on the technique of DWI was proposed.In data collecting stage,a systemic method such as emergency examination and re-examination after therapy was used in order to get the full raw data.In data processing and analyzing stage,a large number of samplings of ischemic cerebral vascular diseases were selected at first,here we had 3 50 cases totally,then by scgmcntation,the lesion and contralateral mirror areas were compared and the changes of ADC value or other parameters of the both areas observed.At last,we had a quantitative analysis of the ADC or other parameters before and after the therapy,which can valuate the therapeutic efficacy.The experiment showed that we could find out the case in the early stage of onset with this method.Through the quantitative analysis,we can also find out the underlying lesion.The relationship between the volume of the lesion and the first examination time was analyzed,which showed that the therapeutic efficacy went down with the time;in contrast,the lesion faded away and the patient got recovered within 1.5 hour. (2) A new processing and analyzing method for acute ischemic cerebral vascular disease based on the techniques of both DWI and PWI was proposed. The data were collected in the same way above.only adding PWI when the patient's condition was permitted.In data processing and analyzing stage,we analyzed the data and acquired the ADC、EADC、CBV 1 CBF and MTT maps at first,then made segmentation,registration and image fusion in order to have the penumbra map.The experiment showed that this method can diagnose the hyperacute ischemic cerebral vascular disease.

关键词: 磁共振功能成像 弥散 灌注成像 张量成像 血氧合水平依赖 Fmri Dwi Pwi Dti Bold