数字图像安全传输及其应用研究

其他题名: Research on Image Transmission Security and its Application

中文摘要: 随着无所不在计算时代的到来,人们之间的信息交流由于计算机网络技术、 通信技术和多媒体技术的发展而日益便捷。图像已经作为信息的载体被广泛使 用。当图像或者视频通过网络传输时,对图像或者视频内容的有效加密和保护, 也越来越受到人们的重视,因为所传输的图像,往往含有使用者私有的信息或 者重要内容。在网络传输过程中,包含重要信息的图像有可能被截取、被篡改, 而导致严重的后果。因此,人们对多媒体数据传输的安全性提出了很高的要求。 如何保证数字图像传输的安全性不仅成为热门的研究课题,对于实际应用也很 有意义。本文从应用研究的角度出发,从以下几方面对数字图像安全传输进行 了论述: 数字图像内容置乱是适用于图像加密的技术,它起源于电视图像应用。通 过某种数学变换,使一幅数字图像的视觉效果呈现出各像素随机分布的特点, 达到保护原图像内容的目的。窃取者不能从中得到任何有关原图像的信息。本 文在分析骑士巡游的图像像素空间置乱基础上,将原图像进行小波分解,然后 再以棋盘上的巡游线路为工具,充分利用小波子带的特点将小波系数进行置乱。 这为拓展图像加密的思路提供了参考。然而,图像置乱的缺点是使得压缩能力 减弱,影响压缩比,将导致传输效率的降低。本文提出零树小波编码EZW和 高级加密标准AES结合的方法,对压缩后的码流处理,同时达到压缩和霉乱的 目的,具有实用价值。 密钥管理是决定加密系统安全性的重要一环,对于图像的安全传输也是如 此,生物特征被期望用作解决这个问题的有效手段。生物特征已经在物理访问 控制获得成功应用。在网络环境下的密钥保护中,由于精确数学和特征统计意 义上的相等之间的内在矛盾,生物特征的使用受到挑战。本文详细介绍了两种 生物特征用来保护密钥的机制,利用真实指纹图像对它们进行验证,取得一 定的经验。 数字图像内容认证的任务是保证数字图像传输内容的完整性,它需要区分 传输过程中正常的变换处理引起的比特流改动,和恶意篡改图像内容所导致的 数据更改,从而确保接收者相信所获得图像内容的真实性。本文分析现有内容 认证机制,提出基于SVD的特征提取方法,通过与几种方法比较,表明其鲁棒 性。该方法与理想认证机制一起,达到安全认证并容忍失真的目的。 针对无线数据服务,本文提出无线电子票据的概念,并实现系统原型。 最后,对本文工作进行总结,并讨论将来可能继续的研究方向。

英文摘要: As the pervasive computing age is forthcoming, information intercommunication between persons or groups becomes more and more convenient with the rapid development of network, communication and multimedia technologies. Image, the effective information carrier, has been transmitted over network broadly. According to different applications, private information of users, and important issue of groups may be contained in those images or videos transmitted. How to protect those image contents efficiently, and guarantee their security (privacy and integrity) when they are transferred from one place to another over network frequently? This is a question that becomes one of the most popular research interests in last several years. In this thesis, we try to cope with this question with researching on image content scrambling, biometric features protecting key, and image content authentication, etc. Digital image secure transmission will be handled by focusing on following aspects: Digital image content scrambling comes from TV image applied techniques. With some kinds of mathematic transform, pixels will be distributed randomly in that image. Scrambled image seems chaos, and loses the meaning of original image. Without correct transform, illegal effractor could not get anything from the scrambled image. This is also means that original image content has been protected. We use various knight-tours on the chessboard as the basic tool for image scrambling, and scramble the wavelet coefficients of the transmitted image instead of the image itself. Experimental results show that our algorithm can achieve better scrambling effect. Some useful conclusions are obtained through the analysis and explanation of the experimental data. which lay a solid foundation for further research. However we also find that scrambled image has low ability for compression, and then induces inefficient transmission. We present compression and encryption combined method, involving EZW and AES. It is shown that image content privacy has been obtained as well as high compression ratio. Key management is a decisive factor for security of encryption system. [t is also true for image secure transmission. Biometric features may be a promising mean used to manage key at network environment. There are many successful access control applications in physical situation with biometrics. But as there is inherent contradiction between precise mathematic equality and statistical equality of pattern, it is a challenge for biometric features to be used at network environment. We introduce two schemes in detail, in which key is protected by fingerprint. These two schemes are tested by real fingerprint image. We also get some useful experience from analysis results. The goal of image content authentication is to guarantee the integrity of image received by customer. It needs to distinguish acceptable manipulations (e.g. compression) from ma

关键词: 图像安全传输 图像内容置乱 图像内容认证 生物特征保护 无线电子票据 Image Secure Transmission Image Content Scrambling Image Content Authentication Key Management With Biometrics Wireless Electric