综合集成研讨厅设计与实现中的若干问题研究

其他题名: Study on the Design and Implementation of Hall for Workshop of Metasynthetic Engineering

中文摘要: 综合集成研讨厅体系是我国科学家提出的处理开放的复杂巨系统及其相关 问题的方法论。与其它各种方法论不同的是,综合集成研讨厅体系不是一系列 的公式的汇总,也不是以某几条公理为基础搭建起来的抽象框架。其实质是指 导人们在处理复杂问题时,把专家的智慧、计算机的智能和各种数据、信息有 机的结合起来,把各种学科的科学理论和人的知识结合起来,构成一个统一的、 人机结合的巨型智能系统和问题求解系统。这个方法论的成功应用在于发挥该 系统的整体优势和综合优势。其核心在于人的心智与机器智能的取长补短、综 合集成。 综合集成研讨厅体系是思维科学的一项应用技术,同时是人工智能与巨型智 能系统发展的必然结果。另一方面,信息技术、尤其是网络技术的最新进展为 该理论框架的物理实现提供了可能。蓬勃发展的Internet不但是构建和实施综合 集成研讨厅体系的理想场所,其丰富的信息资源和深刻的内部结构为研讨厅综 合集成数以百万计的网民的智慧,进而“集智慧于大成”创造了条件。因此本 文致力于应用信息技术、智能技术和思维科学的成果来设计与实现这一复杂的 巨型智能系统,并力图将它发展为信息时代的决策支持系统。围绕这一目标, 本文在综合集成研讨厅设计与实现方面的研究工作包括: 1.详细介绍了综合集成研讨体系的特点、理论框架和实施步骤。结合决策支持 系统发展的过程论证了综合集成研讨厅作为信息时代的决策支持系统的必 然性和合理性,并从决策支持的角度讨论了设计和实现综合集成研讨厅时应 着重考虑的一些问题。 2.介绍并评述了两个著名的复杂性科学流派:结构学派和系统动力学派的主要 研究内容、研究成果,分析了二者之间的共通性与互补性,讨论了它们与综 合集成研讨厅体系的关系,以及如何融合二者的成果用于综合集成研讨厅体 系的建设。 3.应用结构学派、系统动力学派和国内思维科学研究的成果,定义了群体讨论 中经常出现的三种有弊端的思维模式,从复杂性定律的角度分析了它们产生的根源。并将研讨过程中的专家群体视为一个互相作用的动态系统,用系统 回路图的语言逐个描述了这些不良思维模式逐渐加深、加强的过程。最终从研讨组织、发言格式、主持人的调控作用等多个方面给出了解决这些问题的 思路与方法。这项工作将两个主要的复杂性流派的学术思想和国内思维科学 的研究成果相融合,应用于群决策支持和复杂问题求解中的专家群体思维研 究,从国内外现有的文献来看,尚属首

英文摘要: As an original innovation proposed by Chinese scientists, the goal of Hall for Workshop of Metasynthetic Engineering (HWME) is to solve the complex problems related to Open Giant Complex Systems (OCGSs). Different from other methodologies, HWME is not a collection of formulas, nor is it an abstract framework built on some axioms. Its essential is to unite the wisdom of experts, the intelligence of computers, all sorts of data and information, and to unite theories of different disciplines and knowledge of human being to build a man-computer co-operated intelligent system and problems solving system. Successful application of this methodology means fully utilizing the holistic advantages and integrative advantages of this system. Its core theory is synthesizing the human mind and machine intelligence into a whole As a man-computer co-operated giant intelligent system, HWME heavily relies on information technologies and intelligence technologies, while, the latest progress of information technologies, especially network technologies provide a firm base for the implementation of HWME. The internet is a good example. Now we are devoting ourselves to implementing HWME with advanced information technologies, intelligence technologies and noetic science, and to building HWME as a new type of decision support system in information era. Aiming at this goal, when analyzing and implementing HWME, this paper involves with the following aspects: 1. A detailed introduction of the characteristics, theoretical framework, and applying process of HWME. And, the certainty and necessity of considering HWME as a new scheme of DSS in the information era was argued by analyzing the evolution trend of DSS. Some crucial problems of designing and implementing HWME were identified from the view of DSS. 2. Detailed introductions and comments on two of the most famous schools of complexity science: the Structure-Based school (SB) and Systems Dynamics school (SD). The similarity and complementarity of the two schools were analyzed. And, their relationship with HWME was discussed. At last, the integration strategy of the achievements of two schools to HWME was proposed. 3. Study on the defective group thinking patterns in HWME. Some defective group thinking patterns frequently occurred in group discussions were defined and discussed by applying the achievements of SB, SD and noetic science. In this study, the expert group was viewed as a dynamic system with complex internal interactions. The enhancing processes of these defective patterns were described one by one using system loop graphs. And the solutions were proposed from the views of discussion organizing, speaking format, managing functions of the discussion chairman and etc. For the first time, the achievements of two complex science schools and noetic science were combined together to study and to h

关键词: 综合集成研讨厅 人机结合 巨型智能系统 决策支持系统 复杂性科学 Hall For Workshop Of Metasynthetic Engineering (Hwme) Man-computer Cooperation Giant Intelligent System Decision Support System