基于词计算的语言动力系统及其相关性分析

Alternative Title: Linguistic Dynamic Systems Based on Computing with Words and the Analysis of Their Relative Properties

Keyword: 词计算 扩展原理 内截图 语言变量 基词 规则基 匹配度 稳定 倍周期分支 混沌 金融系统 Computing With Words(Cw) Extension Principle Endograph Linguistic Variance Basis Words Fuzzy Rule Base Degree Of Match Stability

Abstract: 常规动力系统(简写为CDS)在研究工程系统,物理系统中发挥了巨大的 作用,但是在分析复杂系统行为方面有极大的缺陷。本文提出了语言动力系统(简 写为LDS)理论来分析处理复杂系统。 l LDS的分类 根据所研究的系统是否建立常规的数学模型将LDS分成两类:已经建立了 常规数学模型的系统称为I型LDS,没有建立常规数学模型的系统称为II型LDS: 2词计算 与数字计算不同,词计算以模糊集合为计算单位,如何对系统进行词计算 是LDS的基本出发点。本文将词计算分成三步:词的清晰化,模糊推理,推理 转化,并且对于不同类型的LDS,我们用不同的方法进行计算。 3 I型LDS性质的分析 为了研究CDS中的平衡状态及其稳定性,倍周期分支,混沌等性质在LDS 下的表现形式。对于I型LDS,我们分析了I型LDS的平衡词及其稳定性,倍周 期分支,混沌性质。目于虫口模型xn+1=λxn(1一xn),o<λ≤4具有随着参数λ 的变化,其状态由稳定经过倍周期分支进入混沌的变化过程这一特殊性质,我 们将虫口模型转化为对应的I型LDs,并分析了Xn+l=λXn(1一Xn),o<λ≤4 由稳定经过倍周期进入混沌的语言动力学性质。 4 II型LDS及其控制 II型LDS的研究对象是一类复杂的巨系统,我们通过模拟人类操作语言, 使用概念的能力,采用基词及模糊规则基来描述系统动力学行为。’ 5 LDS在金融系统中的应用 金融系统是一类复杂巨系统,在该系统中,不仅有精确的数字计算,而且有 模糊概念的智能计算。因此,我们将词计算的方法引入该系统,并着重分析了 股东收益与净资产收益。

Other Abstract: Conventional dynamic systems (ab. CDS) play a very important role in studying the engineering systems and physics systems. However, much limitation exists in analyzing complex systems. Now the theory of linguistic dynamic systems (ab. LDS) is presented to deal with these systems. 1) Classification of linguistic dynamic systems According to conventional mathematical model being built or not, LDS are classified into two types: type-I LDS coming from CDS by using extension principle, type-II LDS in which fuzzy rules are advanced in place of mathematical models; 2) Computing with words (ab. CW) Computing with words is divided into three steps: the explicitation of words, constraint propagation, constraint retranslation. For different types LDS, different methods are presented to deal with computing with words. 3) the analysis of type- I LDS By using fuzzy extension principle, CDS were converted into their corresponding type-I LDS and the method of endograph is put forward to analyzing the equilibrium words, stability, bifurcation and chaos of type- I LDS. With the change of the parameter λ , the linguistic dynamics of logistic mapping Xn+1 = λXn(1-Xn),0 < λ≤4 are discussed in this paper. 4) Type-II LDS For type-II LDS, Basis words and fuzzy rule base are advanced to descript the behavior of these systems by mimicking the humans' ability to reason with and manipulate perception. In this paper, appropriate control rules are advanced to make the systems to the objective state. 5) the application of LDS in financial systems The financial system is a giant complex system. In the system, not only the numeric computation is used, but also the intelligent computation is employed. The method of computing with words is introduced in the system, and we place emphasis on discussing the stockowner yield and net worth yield.