城市交通诱导与控制集成策略的研究

其他题名: Research on Integrated Strategy for Traffic Flows Guidance and Traffic Control

中文摘要: 随着经济的飞速发展和城市化进程的加快,城市交通量急剧增加,使得交 通拥堵日趋严重,并且带来了交通事故和环境污染等问题。本文的研究目的就 是通过寻求合适的策略将交通诱导与控制集成起来使路网交通流得到合理的分 配与优化,从而在一定程度上缓解交通拥堵。论文的主要内容和创新之处如下:1.基于复杂适应系统理论的交通诱导与控制的分析研究。通过应用复杂 适应系统理论对交通诱导与控制进行分析,指出了集成策略的三项基本内容:集成模型、集成算法和集成实施。并应用演化博弈论对交通流的演化过程进行 了分析,为建立实用的集成策略提供理论支持。2.交通诱导与控制集成模型的研究。基于交通诱导将交通流分配到合适 的路网上由交通控制来适应这些交通流的思想建立了基于系统最优和用户最优 的两个集成模型;应用博弈论分析了高速干道的“悲剧”问题,建立了高速干 道入口诱导与控制的集成模型;分析了可变速度控制和入口匝道控制作为主线 诱导与控制集成的理论基础,建立了高速干道主线诱导与控制的集成模型。 3.交通诱导与控制集成算法的研究。阐述了交通分区的必要性和分区原 则,提出了关键路口和集散路口的概念,研究了基于动态分区的交通诱导与控 制的集成算法。 4.交通诱导与控制集成实施的研究。将交叉口控制器、匝道控制器、区 域控制器和可变信息牌等当作Agent,当地的Agent采用反应型结构、远程的 Agent采用思考型结构,从而采用基于“当地简单,远程复杂”的思想来实施 诱导与控制的集成问题。 5.通过交通仿真来评价集成策略。利用TSIS-5.1和VC组成的交通仿真 平台对本文提出的集成策略进行了仿真研究。

英文摘要: With rapid development of economy and quickening of the urbanization process,the traffic volume increases sharply.This makes traffic congestion more serious and causes many problems,such as traffic accident and environmental pollution,etc.The research purpose of this dissertation is to seek proper strategy to integrate traffic flows guidance and traffic control in order to make traffic flows assigned rationally and optimized,and then traffic congestion is alleviated to a certain extent. Main works and contributions included in this dissertation are described as follows. Firstly,an analysis of traffic flows guidance and traffic control based on complex adaptive systems is given.This dissertation points out three basic parts of integrated strategy are integrated model,integrated algorithm and integrated implementing.The evolutionary process of traffic flows is analyzed using evolutionary game in order to provide theoretic support for integrated strategy. Secondly,a study on integrated model for traffic flows guidance and traffic control is specified.Two integrated model based on system optimum and user equilibrium are proposed on the basic idea that traffic flows are assigned in the proper road network and then adapted by traffic control.The tragedy of expressway is analyzed using the game theory and integrated model for the on. ramp of expressway is proposed.Integrated model for the mainline of expressway is also proposed through analysing the relevant theory of on.ramp control and variable speed control. Thirdly,a study on integrated algorithm for traffic flows guidance and traffic control is specified.The necessity and principle of traffic zones are stated.The concepts of key intersection and gathering-dispersing intersection are put forward. Integrated algorithm for traffic flows guidance and traffic control is studied based on the dynamic zoning. Fourthly,a study on integrated implementing for traffic flows guidance and traffic control is specified.Intersection controller,ramp controller,regional controller and variable message sign are regarded as agents.Local agents adopt reactive structure,and remote agents adopt deliberate structure.Then the integration for the traffic flows guidance and traffic control is implemented based on the idea of local simple,remote complex. Finally,the integrated strategy is evaluated using traffic simulation software which consists of TSIS-5.1 and VC.

关键词: 交通诱导 交通控制 集成策略 复杂适应系统 博弈论 多agent系统 当地简单 远程复杂 Traffic Flows Guidance Traffic Control Integrated Strategy Complex Adaptive Systems Game Theory Multi-agent Systems Local Simp