离散混杂系统的建模和控制方法研究

其他题名: Studies on Modeling and Control for Discrete Hybrid System

中文摘要: 本文介绍了基于混合逻辑动态 MLD(Mixed logical dynamic)的混杂系统建模,研究了离散混杂系统的性能分析及控制等方面的内容。主要工作体现在以下几个方面: (1) 基于 MLD 的混杂系统建模:介绍了基于 MLD 的混杂系统建模方法,总结出 MLD 系统建模的三个步骤;详细研究了命题逻辑向混合整数不等式转化的三种方法;分析了 PWA(Piecewise affine)系统和基于 MLD 的混杂系统之间的等价关系,为后文的性能分析和控制打下基础。(2) 混杂系统性能分析:借助等价 PWA 系统来分析 MLD 系统的各种性能,本文分析和证明了保证 PWA 系统稳定性的充分条件;从能量角度定义了可观性程度和可达性程度,证明在一定条件下可观性程度存在上下限制、可达性程度存在下限,并且给出了求解这些上下限的方法;最后利用线性矩阵不等式的方法简单分析了PWA 系统鲁棒性控制。(3) 基于 MLD 的混杂系统预测控制:介绍了普通预测控制的基本原理,并在此基础上深入研究了基于 MLD 的混杂系统预测控制。给出 MLD 预测控制调节问题中平衡状态的求解方法;可达集分析的基础上给出了最小预测区间的求解方法;在MLD 系统的建模框架下讨论了传统预测控制约束优先级处理和约束不可行的问题。(4) 基于 MLD 的混杂系统双模预测控制:研究了保证预测控制算法稳定性的三个要素:最终惩罚项、最终状态集合和局部稳定的状态反馈器;并把这些结论扩展到基于 MLD 的混杂系统中,证明了满足最终等式约束的混杂系统预测控制的稳定性。在 MLD 系统和 PWA 系统等价的基础上,结合双模预测控制方法针对一类 MLD系统提出了一种双模预测控制方法,并证明了该双模预测控制方法的稳定性。(5) 离散分段线性系统 PWL(Piecewise linear)最优控制及预测控制:研究了PWL 系统无穷时间二次最优控制,证明了在一定条件下该最优控制存在上下限,并且给出了求解该上下限的方法。针对稳定 PWL 系统和一般 PWL 系统两种情况,分别研究了带最终惩罚项的 PWL 系统预测控制。证明了在一定条件下将最优控制的上限作为 PWL 系统的最终惩罚项可使预测控制算法保持稳定。

英文摘要: In this dissertation, a modeling method for hybrid system based on mixed logic dynamic (MLD) is presented, and the control and the performance analysis of discrete hybrid system are studied. The main contents of this dissertation are as discrete hybrid system are studied. The main contents of this dissertation are as follows: (1) Modeling of hybrid system based on MLD: The three key steps for modeling hybrid system based on MLD are deeply analyzed. Three methods which are used to convert propositional logic into mixed integer inequality are studied in detail. The equivalences between MLD systems and PWA systems are proved, and they will be used in the following chapters. (2) Performance analysis of hybrid system: Equivalent PWA system is used to analyze the performance of MLD system. In this dissertation the sufficient condition for stability of PWA system is proved, and observability degree and reachability degree are defined from the viewpoint of energy. Under some condition the existence of upper bound and lower bound of observability degrees and the existence of lower bound of reachability degree are proved. Moreover methods for solving these upper and lower bounds are presented. Robust control for PWA system is simply analyzed by using linear matrix inequality.

关键词: 离散混杂系统 混合逻辑动态 预测控制 分段线性系统 性能分析 Discrete Hybrid System Mixed Logical Dynamic Model Predictive Control Piecewise Linear System Performance Analysis