非线性系统和复杂多Agent系统的故障诊断和容错控制

其他题名: Fault Diagnosis and Fault-tolerant control on nonlinear systems and complex

中文摘要: 非线性系统、协作系统、复杂系统和非高斯随机系统的故障检测、故障诊断和容错控制一直是控制领域的热点问题。本文针对这些问题作了深入的研究并取得了一系列研究成果,这些研究成果在实际应用方面将具有显著的意义。 本文的主要工作及贡献如下: 1.非线性系统的故障检测、故障诊断和容错控制。对具有线性输出的非线性系统采用自适应观测器的方法进行故障检测和诊断,并以三容水箱系统为例证明了故障诊断的效果,最后进行控制器重组,得到控制器的自适应调节规律,使系统故障后的输出跟踪系统原来的输出,实现了容错控制。 2.两协作线性子系统的故障诊断和容错控制。两协作线性子系统的故障形式包括传感器故障和系统过程故障,当一个子系统出现故障时,利用另一个工作正常的子系统来补偿故障对整个系统的影响,使系统总的控制目标不变。理论分析和计算机仿真证明了方法的有效性。 3.两协作系统故障诊断和容错控制的鲁棒性分析。当具有模型不确定性的协作线性子系统发生传感器故障和系统过程故障时,对基于自适应观测器设计的故障诊断方法进行了鲁棒性分析,在容错控制阶段,研究了利用故障系统已知信息和只利用故障系统故障信息两种容错控制方法的鲁棒性。 4.基于多Agent技术的复杂系统的容错控制。基于多Agent思想对复杂系统的容错控制进行了研究,研究内容包括复杂系统的分类、子系统的故障诊断和整个系统的容错控制。首先研究如何在一些相关的优化指标下进行复杂系统的容错控制决策,然后依据机器人足球赛等具体实例研究了复杂多Agent系统容错控制的结构和实现。 5.随机系统的故障诊断和容错控制。利用B-样条逼近系统输出概率密度函数的方法,研究了非高斯随机系统的故障诊断和容错控制。首先求得无故障系统的控制输入,然后设计自适应观测器对故障进行诊断,最后通过对故障系统重新设计控制器使得系统的输出概率密度函数形状能够重新跟踪给定的概率密度函数分布。

英文摘要: Main jobs and contributions involved in this dissertation are summarized as follows. 1. Fault detection, fault diagnosis algorithm and fault tolerant control for nonlinear systems. A self-adaptive observer method is adopted for fault detection and fault diagnosis for a class of nonlinear dynamic systems subjected to a linear output structure, this method is proved by the example of the three-tank system. A self-adaptive regulation rules are reached by controller reconfiguration, which enable the system that occurs fault tracks the output of the original system, so that fault tolerant control is realized. 2. Design of the fault diagnosis and the fault-tolerant control for two collaborative subsystems. Faults of two collaborative subsystems include sensor fault and process fault. When faults occur in one of the two subsystems the other healthy subsystem is used to accommodate faults and compensate the influences caused by the fault to the whole system. Theoretical analysis and computer simulations have illustrated the validity of this method. 3. Robustness analysis of the fault diagnosis and the fault-tolerant control for two collaborative subsystems. Robust adaptive observer based fault diagnosis algorithms are applied to estimate the sensor faults and process faults in the subsystems. Two robustness analysis techniques are proposed for the entire system. One is based on the known information of the faulty subsystem and the other only takes advantage of the fault estimation. 4. Fault-tolerant control algorithm for complex systems based on Multi-Agent technology. Classification of complex systems, fault diagnosis of subsystems and fault-tolerant control of whole system are involved in the research base on Multi-Agent technology. Firstly it is researched that how to make a decision of fault-tolerant control under a certain optimized figure and secondly an illustrative example of Robot Soccer Competition is analyzed to identify the structure and implementation of the fault-tolerant control of Multi-Agent systems. 5. Fault diagnosis algorithm and fault tolerant control for bounded dynamic stochastic systems. A novel approach of fault diagnosis and fault-tolerant control in non-Gaussian stochastic systems is proposed by using B-spline model to approximate system output probability density functions. Firstly a control strategy of the healthy system is obtained, then the fault diagnosis algorithms are described using an adaptive observer, finally a controller for fault system is chosen so that the actual probability density function of system output is as close as possible to the initial probability density function.

关键词: 非线性系统 复杂系统 故障检测 故障诊断 容错控制 Nonlinear Systems Complex Systems Fault Detection Fault Diagnosis Fault-tolerant Control