遥操作移动机器人系统关键技术研究

其他题名: Research on the Tele-operated Mobile Robot System

中文摘要: 遥操作机器人作为机器人科学的一个重要分支,一直得到了人们广泛的关注和重视。在操作者与控制对象之间存在空间距离间隔的情况下,遥操作机器人系统可以通过人与机器人的同步交互操作,实现人类感知能力和行为能力的延伸,在危险环境下和人类难以到达的地方,如核辐射环境、战场侦察、星际探索等,代替人类完成各项工作,有着非常广阔的应用前景。本论文结合“863”课题“密封放射源泄漏自动检测机器人系统”中对密封放射源事故处理机器人的研究,对遥操作移动机器人系统的各种关键技术进行了比较深入的研究。 论文主要取得了以下研究成果: 1. 结合密封放射源事故处理机器人的功能要求对遥操作移动机器人系统的体系结构进行了分析,提出了一种基于多模态的人机合作控制方法,并采用基于对象的编程方法和多线程技术进行了软件系统的设计与实现。 2. 提出并实现了一种采用视觉引导控制和视觉伺服控制的双模式遥操作移动机器人控制策略,在视觉引导控制模式下操作者可以用半自主的方式控制机器人在复杂未知环境中寻找目标;而在视觉伺服控制模式下,机器人的视觉伺服控制系统可以自主完成目标识别、定位、自动抓取工作,从而有效地减轻操作者的操作负担。 3. 根据视觉伺服控制系统的需要,提出了一种基于动态颜色模型的阈值分割算法,通过动态更新颜色模型,增强了视觉伺服控制系统对光照变化的鲁棒性;设计并实现了一种基于图像误差的移动机器人视觉伺服模糊控制系统,并通过实验验证了系统的有效性。 4. 针对移动机器人在平坦地面上的应用,提出了一种利用单目视觉提取目标点深度信息的算法,并基于该算法实现了机器人的单目视觉导航策略。该算法简单、计算速度快,在实时性和控制精度上都可以满足移动机器人寻线导航控制要求。 5. 研制开发了一套遥操作移动机器人实验系统,并利用该实验系统对遥操作移动机器人系统的各种关键技术进行了实验验证。该系统的操作端具有良好的人机交互界面,可以通过数据手套、游戏手柄、键盘和鼠标等多种设备对移动机器人进行遥操作控制;移动机器人具有比较丰富的功能,可以将视觉和状态信息以无线方式反馈给操作端,由操作者根据需要在遥操作控制模式和视觉伺服控制模式之间进行切换,完成相应任务,并可以在工作过程中自主实现环境避障,具有很好的可靠性。 实验结果表明,基于本文研究成果的遥操作移动机器人系统具有使用方便、灵活、可靠性好等特点,有着良好的应用前景。

英文摘要: Tele-operated robots have been extensively concerned by researchers as an important branch of robotics. In case that the object is distant from the operator, the perception and manipulation ability of human can be extended by tele-operated robots through the human-machine interface with synchronous interaction. The tele-operated robot takes charge in the tasks which are dangerous and unaccessible for human and it has been applied in a great range of fields such as radioactive area, battle scouting, space exploration etc. The key technologies of tele-operated mobile robot system are discussed in this thesis, associated with the work of troubleshooting robot in the project of Automatic Leak Detection System for Sealed Radioactive Sources. The contributions of the thesis are presented as follows: 1. With the architecture of the tele-operated mobile robot analyzed according to the requirements of troubleshooting robot for sealed radioactive sources, a multi-modes based human-robot collaborating control method was developed, and the software system was designed and implemented with object based programming method and multi-thread technology. 2. A control strategy that mobile robot works under double modes(visual guiding or visual servo mode) was presented. Under the visual guiding mode, the operator can control the robot to handle objects in complex circumstances, while under the visual servo mode, the robot can complete the object recognition, object localization and object manipulation tasks to relieve the workload of the operator. 3. By the requests of the visual servo control system, a dynamical color model based threshold segmentation algorithm was introduced, which improved the robustness of the visual servoing system by updating the color model dynamically. An image based visual seroving fuzzy control law was presented for the mobile robot, which was validated by the experiments. 4. For the mobile robot applied on flat floor, a depth information acquirement algorithm by monocular vision was given, and the monocular navigation strategy was carried out based on the algorithm. The algorithm is fast as well as simple and satisfies the requirement of the mobile robot line-following navigation task in terms of real-time and accuracy. 5. An experimental system for tele-operated mobile robot has been developed, and the key technologies of tele-operated mobile robot control system have been verified in this system. The experiments show that the tele-operated mobile robot based on the researches of this thesis features flexibility, reliability and simplicity of manipulation, and has good prospect in applications.

关键词: 移动机器人 遥操作控制 体系结构 视觉引导 视觉伺服 Mobile Robot Tele-operated Control Architecture Visual Guiding Visual Servoing