流程工业复杂输送系统的建模、控制与优化

其他题名: Modeling, Control and Optimization for Hybrid Transportation System in Precess Industry

关键词: 输送控制系统 顺序控制 面向对象 Uml建模与设计 多路径优化 Transportation Control System Sequential Control Object-oriented Modeling And Design With Unified Modeling Language Multi-path Optimization

摘要: 输送系统是流程工业中一个重要的部分,在大规模输送控制系统中,传统的控制方案不仅无法实现优化和调度等高级功能,甚至很难胜任流程的顺序控制等基本功能。 大量应用案例已经证明,面向对象方法在复杂工业控制系统中可以通过简化系统结构以提高开发效率。输送控制系统具有面向对象特征。本文用统一建模语言UML建立了三层面向对象输送系统模型,包括静态模型、动态模型和实现模型。 多路径优化问题是输送系统的常见问题。本文以Dijkstra方法为基础,提出了启发式Dijkstra方法。在启发式Dijkstra方法中引入了禁忌搜索策略。随机试验结果表明,启发式Dijkstra方法在两流程的多路径优化问题求解中,可以通过平衡两条子路径的搜索而达到最优解。 面向对象方法在工业控制系统中,总是遇到一些应用难题。本文介绍了在一个钢铁企业原料场输送系统中应用三层面向对象模型的工程实例。提出了基于集散控制系统DCS的输送控制系统的实现结构。这个实例系统已经在PCS7中成功实现。 在实例工程中,由于采用了面向对象方法,编程实现更容易,代码的易读性、可重用性和易维护性得到增强;模块化的开放式结构使高级功能得到简化;三层面向对象的输送系统模型表现出对编程工具的强兼容性。

其他摘要: Transportation system is an important part in process industry. In large-scale TCS, the traditional method of TCS can hardly complete not only advanced functions, such as optimization and scheduling, but also basic sequential control functions. The scheme of TCS is urgent to be improved. Lots of evidences have proven that object-oriented method could simplify structure of hybrid control systems in order to make system developing more efficiently. TCS has some object-oriented features. In this paper, a novel 3-layor object-oriented model (3LOOM) of TCS is established with Unified Modeling Language (UML), including static, dynamic and implementary models. Multi-Path Optimization (MPO) is a common optimization problem in TCS. Based on Dijkstra algorithm, a novel Heuristic Dijkstra algorithm (HD) is created in this paper. Tabu Search method is introduced into HD. Random experiment proved that in MPO with 2 charts, HD can make balance of two path searching objects so as to find an optimal solution. Object-oriented method always meets difficults when applied in industrial control systems. In this paper, a raw material field TCS of iron and steel industry with 3LOOM is illustrated. An implementary structure of applying 3LOOM to DCS based TCS is proposed in this example project. The project has been implemented successfully in PCS7 system. From the example project, TCS programming becomes easier because of object-oriented method, the program is understandable, reuseable and easy to be maintenanced. A modularized open structure makes it is possible to implement new advanced functions in TCS. And 3LOOM shows high compatibility with popular developing tools.