六自由度船体对中合拢控制系统的优化设计研究

其他题名: Research on Optimal Design for 6-Dof Merging Control System for Shipbuilding

中文摘要: 在国内外,造船过程新近采用一种专门用于移动船体分段的造船设备----六自由度船体对接运动控制平台。它采用了多机器人协调的运动控制理论,配合先进的伺服控制技术,极大地提高了造船过程的自动化水平,其控制精度、制造的灵活性和可扩展性是传统造船工艺和造船设备所无法比拟的。因此它已经逐步成为造船过程中必不可少的重要工具之一。 本文在现有六自由度船体对接运动控制平台的基础上,就多机器人协调的运动控制与单轴伺服控制理论进行了大量的研究并对其进行了改进设计: 1.提出了基于虚拟刚体的机器人末端位姿标定的方法。该方法给实际使用的船型巨型刚体位姿标定方法提供了理论证明。并在此基础上,结合微分几何与李群的数学工具,提出了基于能量最优的巨型刚体运动路径规划方法。同时对于多机器人协调运动控制的问题,利用虚拟刚体近似以及机器人逆运动求解,确定了多机器人协调运动的分布路径规划方法。 2.针对系统的不确定外部干扰,本文采用了两种干扰抑制措施:基于干扰观测器的干扰抑制和基于自适应鲁棒控制的干扰抑制措施。对于基于干扰观测器的干扰抑制方法,本文采用了自适应参数辨识的方法,克服了其模型参数不确定的不足,同时对于微分环节的实现引入了 滤波器,解决其系统实现的问题。对于基于自适应鲁棒控制的干扰抑制,本文提出了基于比例微分控制的参数自适率设计,理论分析表明这比原有基于积分控制的参数自适应率具有更好的干扰估计动态性能。并从实验结果证明,基于自适应鲁棒控制的干扰抑制措施具有较好的综合性能。 3.针对系统同时存在参数不确定性和外部不确定干扰,本文引入了基于自适应鲁棒控制的综合设计。首先建立了自适应鲁棒控制完整的理论框架,并且推导了自适应鲁棒控制在高性能电机伺服控制的控制率与自适应率设计。在分析现有自适应鲁棒控制器设计不足的基础上,提出了基于指令信息的系统模型函数计算方法。它使得系统的控制率设计与自适应率设计完全独立,从而使自适应设计可以采用较大的反馈系数,提高了系统参数估计的动态性能,进而改善了系统跟踪的动态及稳态性能。 4.针对复杂系统自适应鲁棒控制需要系统状态变量的问题,本文提出了基于稳定滤波的状态观测设计方法。这种针对非线性系统的观测器,可以在系统存在参数不确定性和外确定干扰的条件下,同时估计系统状态、系统参数与外部确定性。估计的误差当作系统的干扰,在下一步的鲁棒设计中给出了相应的处理。理论证明在这些不确定性范围已知的条件下可以保证系统良好的动态跟踪及稳定跟踪性能。

英文摘要: Recently,a new shipbuilding equippment----6 dof shipbuilding platform-----is introduced abroad and inland.With the adoption of the theory on robot cooperation and servo control,this equippment greatly improves the automatic level of shipbuliding,which makes it superior to the traditional mathods with respect to control precision、control flexibility and extentation. All this make it indispensable to modern shipbuilding industry. Based on current control program,much more rearch has been made on multi-robot cooperation and servo control: 1.Based on the rearch robot motion control theory related to the ship block merge,a new method on robot pose and position calibration under the conception of visual block is deduced,which provide the theroy provement for the current method.More over,combined with optimization theory,a new trajectory planning is made with the framework of lie group and differential geometry.As to multi-robot cooperation,visual block is introduced and robot inverter kinematics is deduced,which can be used in other related project. 2.As far as uncertain external disturbance,two methods are introduced.One is based on disturbance observer,the other is based on adaptive robust control.In former method,adaptive parameter identification is adopted,which servo as the normal parameter.At the same time, filter is used to get information of speed and acceleration.In latter method,adaptin ration based on PI control is with comparison to the traditional integral control,which inprove the transient performance.After experiment test,it proves that the latter is superior to the former. 3.As to systems with uncertain paramerter and uncertain external disturbance,adaptive robust control is introduced.Firstly,the framework of adaptive robust control is provided followed by it’s application to motor control.A new mathod based on desired trajection is proposed,which makes the design of adaption independent on robustness design.As a result,bigger adaption rate can be used,which improves the transient performance of parameter adaption.This change improve control system transient performance as well as stable performance. 4. With respect to state estimation of adaptive robust control,a new state estimation mathod based on stable filter is accepted.This state oberver can deal with nonlinear control system.With the parameter uncertain and uncertain external disturbance,the adaptive robust controller with this state observer can guarantee state and parameter estimation to be bounded and guarantee transient/stable tracking performance.

关键词: 多机器人协调 干扰抑制 伺服控制 状态观测器设计 Multi-robot Cooperation Disturbance Compression Servo Contorl State Observer